TV

Melinda Clarke


Mostly Credited As: Melinda Clarke
Sometimes Credited As: Mindy Clarke

Birth Name: Melinda Patrice Clarke
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dana Point, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Melinda Clarke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nikita (2010)As: Amanda
The Man (2008)As: Lt. Brooke McClusky
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters (2004)As: Herself (Judge (Spiny Lobster Battle))
The O.C. (2003)As: Julie Cooper-Nichol (episodes 14-92, recurring previously)
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (1997)As: Margo Vincent (1997 - 1999)
Special Ops Force (1997)As: Margo Vincent
Heaven Help Us (1994)As: Lexy Monroe
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Faith Taylor (1989-1990 (as Mindy Clarke))
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Brave New World 03x15: (Sep/22/2014) As Tracey McKay 
  Victims of Love 03x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Tracey McKay 
  Victims of Love 03x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Tracey McKay 

Vegas (2012) 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Lena Cavallo 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Lena Cavallo 
  Unfinished Business 01x20: (May/03/2013) As Lena Cavallo 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Lena Cavallo 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unleashed 11x19: (Apr/07/2011) As Lady Heather, [Special Guest Stars]
  Leave Out All the Rest 09x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Lady Heather, [Special Guest Stars]
  Leave Out All the Rest 09x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Lady Heather, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Good, The Bad and the Dominatrix 07x23: (May/10/2007) As Lady Heather, [Special Guest Stars]

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Under Control 01x18: (Apr/15/2010) As Kelly Donovan (Mother of Matt Donovan) 
  Under Control 01x18: (Apr/15/2010) As Kelly Donovan (Mother of Matt Donovan) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 01x16: (Apr/01/2010) As Kelly Donovan (Mother of Matt Donovan) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kelly Donovan (Mother of Matt Donovan) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Old Sins Cast Long Shadows 05x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Donna 
  Old Sins Cast Long Shadows 05x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Donna 

Entourage (2004) 
  Scared Straight 06x11: (Sep/27/2009) As Herself 
  Scared Straight 06x11: (Sep/27/2009) As Herself 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Sonoma 02x10: (Jun/20/2009) As Dr. Lee 
  Sonoma 02x10: (Jun/20/2009) As Dr. Lee 
  Two Ministers 02x09: (Dec/30/2008) As Dr. Lee 
  Two Ministers 02x09: (Dec/30/2008) As Dr. Lee 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Seduction 02x02: (Oct/06/2008) As Sasha Banacek 
  Chuck Versus the Seduction 02x02: (Oct/06/2008) As Sasha Banacek 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Three Men and a Bastard 12x12: (Feb/17/2008) Voiced  Charlene, [Special Guest Stars]
  Three Men and a Bastard 12x12: (Feb/17/2008) Voiced  Charlene, [Special Guest Stars]

Reaper (2007) 
  Ashes to Ashes 01x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Mimi Hansen 

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  Melinda Clarke 01x17: (Feb/17/2007) As Herself 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Tales of Ba Sing Se 02x15: (Sep/29/2006) Voiced  Madame Macmu-Ling 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Melinda Clarke 02x105: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Melinda Clarke 02x105: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jane Curtin, Melinda Clarke, Westminster Kennel Club dogs, Mario Cantone 09x29: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Best Chrismukkah Ever 01x13: (Dec/03/2003) As Julie Cooper 
  The Best Chrismukkah Ever 01x13: (Dec/03/2003) As Julie Cooper 
  The Secret 01x12: (Nov/26/2003) As Julie Cooper 
  The Secret 01x12: (Nov/26/2003) As Julie Cooper 

The District (2000) 
  Bloodlines 03x18: (Apr/12/2003) As Det. Olivia Cahill 
  Explicit Activities 03x03: (Oct/12/2002) As Det. Olivia Cahill 
  Explicit Activities 03x03: (Oct/12/2002) As Det. Olivia Cahill 
  Convictions 02x21: (May/11/2002) As Det. Olivia Cahill 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Night of the Shriekers 01x03: (Apr/04/2003) As Dr. Megan Flint 
  Night of the Shriekers 01x03: (Apr/04/2003) As Dr. Megan Flint 

Everwood (2002) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Sally Keyes 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Sally Keyes 

Charmed (1998) 
  Siren Song 05x04: (Oct/06/2002) As The Siren 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Broken Bow (2) 01x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Sarin 
  Broken Bow (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Sarin 

Sliders (1995) 
  This Slide Of Paradise 03x25: (May/16/1997) As Alisandra 
  This Slide Of Paradise 03x25: (May/16/1997) As Alisandra 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Alex 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Alex 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Out of Chicago 02x20: (Mar/28/1997) As Det. Karen Decker 
  Out of Chicago 02x20: (Mar/28/1997) As Det. Karen Decker 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Quest 02x13: (Feb/03/1997) As Velasca 
  The Quest 02x13: (Feb/03/1997) As Velasca 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Velasca 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Velasca 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Every Time We Say Goodbye 05x07: (Dec/11/1991) As Unknown 
  Every Time We Say Goodbye 05x07: (Dec/11/1991) As Unknown 

Gotham (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Van Dahl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Van Dahl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Van Dahl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Van Dahl 

First Monday (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michelle Stockard 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Pretender (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Eve 

Firefly (2002) 
  Heart of Gold 01x13: (Unaired) As Nandi 
  Heart of Gold 01x13: (Unaired) As Nandi 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person