Login or register  
TV

Micole Mercurio

Mostly Credited As: Micole Mercurio
Sometimes Credited As: Micol

Birth Name: Micole Diana Mercurio
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Micole Mercurio



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Gimme Some Truth 01x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Maureen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Ilene Maxwell 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Without Consent 03x15: (Feb/17/2004) As Maureen Straka 
  Let's Spend the Night Together 03x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Maureen Straka 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Identity Crisis 02x13: (Jan/17/2002) As Isabelle Millander 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Means 02x08: (Nov/08/1997) As Ms. Kramer 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Fourteen, Year Two 02x14: (May/25/1997) As Eunice Patrick 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Papa's Got a Brand New Bag 03x03: (Sep/30/1996) As Peggy Harrod 
  The Ethics of Hope 02x10: (Nov/27/1995) As Peggy Harrod 

ER (1994) 
  The Right Thing 02x14: (Feb/08/1996) As Marguerite Janeway 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Roland 01x23: (May/06/1994) As Miss Stodie 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Steroid Roy 01x15: (Feb/08/1994) As Mrs. McBride 

The Commish (1991) 
  Skeletons 01x14: (Feb/08/1992) As Sheila Sorenson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Mrs. Ferguson 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Sorry, Wrong Number 07x16: (Mar/03/1987) As Sylvia Selsen 
  Santaclaustraphobia 03x12: (Dec/16/1982) As Mrs. Moldonaldo 
  Officer of the Year 03x05: (Oct/28/1982) As Ernie's Wife 

Night Court (1984) 
  Baby Talk 04x13: (Jan/15/1987) As Ginger 
  Married Alive 02x19: (Feb/21/1985) As Phyllis 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  The Mama Who Came to Dinner 02x10: (Dec/22/1983) As Mar'Sue Ortell 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Baron Von Munchausen 01x21: (Apr/19/1983) As Mary Abernathy 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Sweet Sixteen and Dead 02x17: (Feb/12/1983) As Mrs. Taylor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Loose Larry's List of Losers 01x10: (May/30/1980) As Woman (as Micol), [Co-Guest Stars]

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Best Boys 01x13: (Unaired) As Mrs. Franklin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Micole Mercurio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..