Login or register  
TV

Marshall Bell

Mostly Credited As: Marshall Bell
Birth Name: Archibald Marshall Bell
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Marshall Bell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Xtacles (2008)As: Jack Taggart -- [Voice]
Good vs Evil (1999)As: Ford
Hull High (1990)As: Jim Fancher
The Oldest Rookie (1987)As: Detective Gordon Lane
Episode Cast Credits 

Legends (TNT) (2014) 
  Lords of War 01x03: (Aug/27/2014) As Deputy Director Spiller 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  News Night 2.0 01x02: (Jul/01/2012) As Ross Fernholm, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Phase Three 02x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Police Chief 
  Unknown Trouble 01x01: (Apr/09/2009) As Police Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Brain Storm 05x16: (Nov/21/2008) As Terrence Kramer 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  In Sickness and in Health 01x04: (Jun/26/2008) As Uncle Bob 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Christmas Story 01x11: (Dec/07/2005) As Colonel James Tisnewski Sr. 

House (2004) 
  Acceptance 02x01: (Sep/13/2005) As Warden 

The Shield (2002) 
  Doghouse 04x04: (Apr/05/2005) As Bill 

Hawaii (2004) 
  Lost and Found 01x05: (Sep/22/2004) As Benny 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Sold Under Sin 01x12: (Jun/13/2004) As Magistrate Clagett 
  No Other Sons Or Daughters 01x09: (May/16/2004) As Magistrate Clagett 
  The Trial of Jack McCall 01x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Magistrate Claggett 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Felonius Monk 02x17: (Mar/07/2002) As Peter Hutchins Sr. 

The District (2000) 
  Old Ghosts 01x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Captain Pennington 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Sheriff Hal Lander 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Prison Story 01x12: (Feb/01/1997) As Warden Michaels 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Judge 01x04: (Nov/15/1996) As The Judge 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fallen Angel 01x10: (Nov/19/1993) As Commander Calvin Henderson 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Forever Ambergris 05x03: (Oct/02/1993) As Rock 
  And All Through the House 01x02: (Jun/10/1989) As Husband 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  School of Hard Knox 02x02: (Nov/02/1988) As Warren Pike 
  Going Home 02x01: (Oct/26/1988) As Warren Pike 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Short Timer 01x18: (Mar/19/1988) As Sgt. Ralph Carlton 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Runner Stumbles 07x20: (Apr/07/1987) As Mike Cataldo 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  House Arrest 01x05: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marshall Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..