Login or register  
TV

Jennette McCurdy

Mostly Credited As: Jennette McCurdy
Sometimes Credited As: Jeanette McCurdy
Jenette McCurdy

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jennette McCurdy



Jennette McCurdy Jennette McCurdy Jennette McCurdy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam & Cat (2013)As: Sam Puckett
iCarly (2007)As: Samantha "Sam" Puckett
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Gov. Chris Christie, Jennette McCurdy, Mario, Benno & Leo Batali 05x96: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Victorious (2010) 
  Crazy Ponnie 03x11: (Jun/09/2012) As Ponnie, [Special Guest Stars]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Little Man on Campus 02x05: (Nov/14/2010) Voiced  High School Girl 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Badger Pride 02x14: (Sep/04/2010) Voiced  Becky 
  Tunnel of Love 03x32: (Unknown) Voiced  Becky 

True Jackson, VP (2008) 
  Holiday Parade 02x04: (Dec/12/2009) As Pinky Turzo 

BrainSurge (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

iCarly (2007) 
  iTwins 02x19: (Jul/11/2009) As Melanie Puckett, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  John McEnroe; Chris Harrison; Jennette McCurdy 01x169: (May/21/2009) As Herself 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  House Arrest 01x12: (Mar/26/2007) As Becky 
  Tricks and Treats 01x11: (Mar/19/2007) As Becky 
  Betrayal 01x03: (Jan/22/2007) As Becky 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Escape 01x16: (Mar/10/2006) As Stacey Johnson 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Von Trapped 08x10: (Jan/05/2006) As Lisa 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Bad Girl 02x05: (Nov/13/2005) As maria 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Situation Normal 01x08: (Sep/14/2005) As Adolescent Girl 

The Inside (2005) 
  Everything Nice 01x04: (Jun/29/2005) As Madison St. Claire 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Buseys Takes A Hostage 06x21: (May/08/2005) As Penelope 
  If Boys Were Girls 04x10: (Feb/09/2003) As Daisy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  My Name is Amy Gray... 06x22: (May/03/2005) As Amber Reid 

Medium (2005) 
  Coded 01x09: (Feb/28/2005) As Sara Crewson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Contagious 06x11: (Jan/11/2005) As Holly Purcell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cats in the Cradle 02x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Jackie Trent 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #601 06x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Cassidy Gifford, [Featuring]

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Gone Fishin' 01x14: (Unaired) As Bethany 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennette McCurdy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Bear Grylls Is Moving To ITV

After ITV failed with their bid to broadcast the Champions League, Europa..

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..