Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Emily Procter


Mostly Credited As: Emily Procter
Sometimes Credited As: Emily Proctor

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Proctor
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Emily Procter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Summer Showdown (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Calleigh Duquesne (S01-S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Dr. Oz & Emily Procter guest co-host 01x168: (May/19/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 162 01x162: (May/09/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 161 01x161: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 160 01x160: (May/07/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

White Collar (2009) 
  In the Wind 04x16: (Mar/05/2013) As Amanda Callaway 
  The Original 04x15: (Feb/26/2013) As Amanda Callaway 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 140 02x140: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Emily Procter; Susan Sarandon 26x247: (Aug/12/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 141 26x146: (Mar/24/2008) As Herself 
  Emily Procter; Ryan Seacrest; Akon. 25x128: (Feb/28/2007) As Herself 
  Emily Procter, Prince Lorenzo Borghese and Monica 25x21: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Emily Procter 02x149: (Mar/27/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Emily Proctor 09x141: (Mar/24/2008) As Herself 
  Emily Procter, Matt Damon, Hair-Styling Tips 08x21: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 101 07x101: (Jan/23/2006) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Emily Procter, Tichina Arnold, Goo Goo Dolls 01x70: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Requiem 07x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Ainsley Hayes, [Special Guest Stars]
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Ainsley Hayes, [Special Guest Stars]
  Night Five 03x13: (Feb/06/2002) As Ainsley Hayes, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ways and Means 03x03: (Oct/24/2001) As Ainsley Hayes, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Emily Procter, J.W. Hart 13x66: (Jan/12/2006) As Herself 
  Darrell Hammond, Emily Procter, Alkaline Trio 10x119: (May/13/2003) As Herself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) Voiced  Herself, [Interviewees]
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jane Kaczmarek/Emily Procter 03x41: (Oct/31/2005) As Herself 
  Simon Cowell/Emily Procter 02x108: (Feb/16/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 86 08x86: (Jan/03/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 4 Game 5 04x05: (Nov/14/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 1 Game 1 01x01: (Dec/02/2003) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cross-Jurisdictions 02x22: (May/09/2002) As Calleigh Duquesne, [Special Guest Stars]

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Regular Joe 02x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Colleen Damski 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Tempus Anyone? 03x14: (Jan/21/1996) As Lana Lang 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Breast Milk 02x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Annabel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Procter Quotes

No quotes added for this person