Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Sage


Mostly Credited As: Bill Sage
Birth Name: William Sage III
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Bill Sage




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hap and Leonard (2016)As: Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Corpse de Ballet 02x15: (Feb/06/2014) As Jake Picardo 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Jersey Breakdown 15x12: (Jan/22/2014) As Hudson County Prosecutor Bobby Masconi 

White Collar (2009) 
  No Good Deed 05x09: (Dec/19/2013) As Andrew Dawson 
  At What Price 05x01: (Oct/17/2013) As Indictment Hearing Official 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Contingency 02x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Reddy 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  The Age of Reason 02x06: (Oct/30/2011) As Solomon Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Does the Bee Do? 02x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Solomon Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ourselves Alone 02x02: (Oct/02/2011) As Solomon Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  21 02x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Solomon Bishop 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  The Astonishing 03x08: (May/16/2011) As Bill 
  Orchids and Salami 03x07: (May/09/2011) As Bill 
  Rat Falls 03x05: (Apr/25/2011) As Bill 
  Play Me 03x03: (Apr/11/2011) As Bill 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Traffic 09x09: (May/25/2010) As Forrest Caruso 
  Consumed 03x21: (May/23/2004) As Officer Tommy Callahan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Dignity 20x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Kevin Morton 

NCIS (2003) 
  Capitol Offense 06x03: (Oct/07/2008) As Reed Talbot 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Dangerous Liaisons 01x03: (Jan/16/2008) As Bobby Walsh 
  Conference Call 01x02: (Jan/09/2008) As Bobby Walsh 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Mind Games 02x17: (Mar/10/2006) As Scott Winnard 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Recoil 03x21: (May/02/2005) As Brad Manning 

Third Watch (1999) 
  More Monsters 06x01: (Sep/17/2004) As Orland 
  Monsters 05x22: (May/07/2004) As Orland 

The Handler (2003) 
  Hardcore 01x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Roger Dugay 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Hunger Artist 02x23: (May/16/2002) As Frank McBride 

The $treet (2000) 
  The Ultimatum 01x06: (Dec/06/2000) As Bishop 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Rumor Whisperer 07x12: (Oct/26/1998) As Drew MacKenzie 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and the City 01x01: (Jun/06/1998) As Kurt Harrington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Sage Quotes

No quotes added for this person