Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Linden Ashby


Mostly Credited As: Linden Ashby
Birth Name: Clarence Linden Garnett Ashby III
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlantic Beach, Florida
Height: 5' 11 ¾" (1.82 m)

Linden Ashby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The War Next Door (2000)As: Kennedy Smith
Spy Game (1997)As: Lorne Cash
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Brett Cooper (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Parasomnia 05x02: (Jun/30/2015) As Sheriff Stilinski 
  Creatures of the Night 05x01: (Jun/29/2015) As Sheriff Stilinski 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Sheriff Stilinski 
  A Promise to the Dead 04x11: (Sep/01/2014) As Sheriff Stilinski 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Damaged 07x12: (Jun/02/2013) As Dr. Dan Seaver 
  Blood and Treasure 07x09: (May/05/2013) As Dr. Dan Seaver 
  Losing Battles 07x06: (Apr/14/2013) As Dr. Dan Seaver 
  Baby Steps 06x18: (Jul/22/2012) As Dr. Dan Seaver 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/01/2011) As Evan Porter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Moving Day 01x13: (Sep/19/2010) As Ben McAllister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Identity Crisis 01x09: (Aug/22/2010) As Ben McAllister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dog Eat Dog 01x08: (Aug/15/2010) As Ben McAllister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Breach 01x03: (Jul/11/2010) As Ben McAllister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/12/2009) As M. Wellner 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10903 43x210: (Sep/03/2008) As Paul Hollingsworth 
  Ep. #10902 43x209: (Sep/02/2008) As Paul Hollingsworth 
  Ep. #10899 43x206: (Aug/27/2008) As Paul Hollingsworth 
  Ep. #10882 43x189: (Aug/04/2008) As Paul Hollingsworth 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Three-Way 04x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Steven Hardy 

Eyes (2005) 
  Shots 01x05: (Apr/27/2005) As Michael Tobin 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7945 32x98: (Aug/12/2004) As Cameron Kirsten 
  Ep. #7944 32x97: (Aug/11/2004) As Cameron Kirsten 
  Ep. #7943 32x96: (Aug/10/2004) As Cameron Kirsten 
  Ep. #7942 32x95: (Aug/09/2004) As Cameron Kirsten 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Little Murder 03x04: (Oct/17/2002) As Drew 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Peanut Butter and Jealousy 01x20: (Jan/13/1993) As Charles Reynolds 
  Single White Sister 01x19: (Jan/06/1993) As Charles Reynolds 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Immunity 01x26: (Mar/18/1991) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Going Home 01x18: (Jan/21/1991) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Keep On Truckin' 01x16: (Jan/07/1991) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Gang of Two 01x15: (Dec/31/1990) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Twenty Questions 06x04: (Oct/08/1990) As Brett Reynolds 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  A Killer Date 01x12: (May/04/1990) As Gary Henley 

China Beach (1988) 
  The World (2) 02x17: (May/03/1989) As Phillip 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linden Ashby Quotes

No quotes added for this person