Login or register  
TV

William Mapother

Mostly Credited As: William Mapother
Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

William Mapother



William Mapother
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Makuakane (Family Man) 05x02: (Oct/03/2014) As Eric Porter 

The Lottery (2014) 
  In Extremis 01x10: (Sep/28/2014) As Tyler Waters 
  Mr. Torino 01x09: (Sep/21/2014) As Tyler Waters 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  White As The Driven Snow 06x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Richard Haibach 
  Grey Water 06x14: (Mar/16/2014) As Richard Haibach 
  Red Listed 06x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Richard Haibach 
  Blinking Red Light 04x07: (Nov/03/2011) As Richard Haibach 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Disciple 06x09: (Nov/18/2013) As Carl Matthews 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Flood 06x05: (Apr/28/2013) As Randall Walsh 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Dark Cousin 02x07: (Nov/28/2012) As The Driver 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Charo, William Mapother, Justin Guarini, Hope Dworaczyk 04x18: (Nov/03/2012) As Himself 

Justified (2010) 
  Loose Ends 03x09: (Mar/13/2012) As Delroy 
  When the Guns Come Out 03x06: (Feb/21/2012) As Delroy 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Love On Ice 09x08: (May/18/2010) As Dean John Silvestri 

Lost (2004) 
  What Kate Does 06x03: (Feb/09/2010) As Dr. Goodspeed 
  Because You Left 05x01: (Jan/21/2009) As Ethan Rom 
  One of Us 03x16: (Apr/11/2007) As Ethan Rom 
  Exposé 03x14: (Mar/28/2007) As Ethan Rom 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Sanctuary 01x04: (Feb/03/2010) As Sam Fisher 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Killing Your Number 04x22: (May/15/2009) As FBI Agent Chris Franco 
  Rate of Exchange 04x21: (May/15/2009) As FBI Agent Chris Franco 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Paradise 04x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Ian Corbin 

Viva Laughlin! (2007) 
  What A Whale Wants 01x02: (Oct/21/2007) As Sweet Lenny Collins 

K-Ville (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2007) As Gordon Wix 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Goes On 05x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Henry Bishop 

Threshold (2005) 
  Trees Made of Glass (2) 01x02: (Sep/16/2005) As Gunneson 
  Trees Made of Glass (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/2005) As Gunneson 

NCIS (2003) 
  See No Evil 02x01: (Sep/28/2004) As Hooded Man/Kyle Grayson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Lost Son 03x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Pete Keller 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Will Walk With You (2) 09x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Eddie 
  I Will Walk With You (1) 09x21: (Apr/26/2003) As Eddie 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Rotten 04x13: (Jan/24/2003) As Officer Luke Edmunds 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Snuff 03x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Douglas Sampson 

The Inside (2005) 
  Skin and Bone 01x13: (Unaired) As Ronald Ewin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cousin of Tom Cruise

William Mapother Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..