TV

Michele Greene


Mostly Credited As: Michele Greene
Birth Name: Michele Marguerite Greene
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Michele Greene




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Judy Nuckles
Dorothy (1979)As: Margo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Donnie The Numbers Guy 01x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Judge Glynn 
  Nevada v. Donnie The Numbers Guy 01x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Judge Glynn 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x10: (Jun/12/2010) As Rhonda 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Breaking the News 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Governor Eve Kern 
  Breaking the News 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Governor Eve Kern 

Bones (2005) 
  Man in the Outhouse 04x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Amanda O'Rourke 
  Man in the Outhouse 04x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Amanda O'Rourke 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Justice 05x10: (Nov/25/2007) As Tessie Bartram (2007) 

McBride (2005) 
  Dogged 01x09: (Mar/10/2007) As Judy Maxwell 
  Dogged 01x09: (Mar/10/2007) As Judy Maxwell 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Force Majeure 02x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Cynthia Burdett 
  Force Majeure 02x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Cynthia Burdett 
  Extreme Rendition 02x02: (Sep/26/2006) As Cynthia Burdett 
  The Wall 01x13: (May/16/2006) As Cynthia Burdett 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Dr. Fraker 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Dr. Fraker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Blood Lust 03x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Jan Branson 
  Blood Lust 03x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Jan Branson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue Schiff 

JAG (1995) 
  Head to Toe 07x15: (Feb/05/2002) As Lt. Col. Sara Coffey 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  L.A. Law 06x04: (Oct/28/2001) As Herself 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Sins Of The Father (1) 08x12: (Feb/02/2001) As Carrie Langford Adams 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carrie Langford Adams 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  A Hundred Days 03x17: (Feb/04/2000) As Laira 
  A Hundred Days 03x17: (Feb/04/2000) As Laira 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Gift of Life 01x14: (Dec/15/1999) As Jenny Parnell 
  The Gift of Life 01x14: (Dec/15/1999) As Jenny Parnell 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Awakening 03x10: (Mar/14/1997) As Joan Garrison 
  The Awakening 03x10: (Mar/14/1997) As Joan Garrison 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Patty Henley 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Patty Henley 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Everything Old Is New Again 01x04: (Jun/23/1992) As Suzanne 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Potts Don't Fail Me Now 01x08: (Nov/21/1990) As Abby Perkins 
  Potts Don't Fail Me Now 01x08: (Nov/21/1990) As Abby Perkins 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Laura Gordon 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Laura Gordon 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Laura Gordon 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Laura Gordon 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Mummy Talks 04x20: (Feb/21/1985) As Lisa Brooks 
  Mummy Talks 04x20: (Feb/21/1985) As Lisa Brooks 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Song of the Wild West 01x05: (Oct/17/1984) As Sara Higgins 
  Song of the Wild West 01x05: (Oct/17/1984) As Sara Higgins 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Andrea's Story: A Hitchhiking Tragedy 12x04: (Dec/07/1983) As Andrea Cranston, [Starring Roles]
  Andrea's Story: A Hitchhiking Tragedy 12x04: (Dec/07/1983) As Andrea Cranston, [Starring Roles]

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Way We Were 05x14: (Mar/04/1981) As Jill 
  The Way We Were 05x14: (Mar/04/1981) As Jill 
  (Finally) Grad Night 04x27: (Apr/30/1980) As Jill 
  (Finally) Grad Night 04x27: (Apr/30/1980) As Jill 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Bad Girls 05x08: (Nov/08/1979) As Vicki 
  Bad Girls 05x08: (Nov/08/1979) As Vicki 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beth Benfield 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beth Benfield 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie Faber 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie Faber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michele Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person