TV

Lori Rom


Mostly Credited As: Lori Rom
Birth Name: Loren Rom
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Bank, New Jersey

Lori Rom




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Farthingale 01x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Marissa Gale 

State of Mind (2007) 
  Helpy Helperpants 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Mary 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Love Run Cold 03x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Sharon Cates 
  Love Run Cold 03x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Sharon Cates 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Death Penalty: Final Appeal 03x20: (Apr/16/2006) As Faith 
  Death Penalty: Final Appeal 03x20: (Apr/16/2006) As Faith 

House (2004) 
  Damned If You Do 01x05: (Dec/14/2004) As Sister Mary Pius 
  Damned If You Do 01x05: (Dec/14/2004) As Sister Mary Pius 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Recipe for Murder 03x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Hostess 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  To Be Perfectly Honest 01x10: (Jan/16/2000) As Allison Hanau 
  To Be Perfectly Honest 01x10: (Jan/16/2000) As Allison Hanau 
  Pseudos, Sex and Sidebars 01x09: (Dec/19/1999) As Allison Hanau 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Allison Hanau 

Providence (1999) 
  You Bet Your Life 01x10: (Mar/19/1999) As Danielle 
  You Bet Your Life 01x10: (Mar/19/1999) As Danielle 
  If Memory Serves 01x07: (Feb/19/1999) As Danielle 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Beauty Contest 01x12: (May/12/1998) As Hannah Von Wenning 
  Beauty Contest 01x12: (May/12/1998) As Hannah Von Wenning 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sadie Kent 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sadie Kent 

Charmed (1998) 
  Pilot (Unaired) As Phoebe Halliwell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lori Rom Quotes

No quotes added for this person