Login or register  
TV

Lori Rom

Mostly Credited As: Lori Rom
Birth Name: Loren Rom
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Bank, New Jersey

Lori Rom



Lori Rom
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Unfolding Dream 01x06: (Dec/15/2007) As Sadie Kent 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Farthingale 01x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Marissa Gale 

State of Mind (2007) 
  Helpy Helperpants 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Mary 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Love Run Cold 03x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Sharon Cates 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Death Penalty: Final Appeal 03x20: (Apr/16/2006) As Faith 

House (2004) 
  Damned If You Do 01x05: (Dec/14/2004) As Sister Mary Pius 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Recipe for Murder 03x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Hostess 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  When You Wish Upon A Car 01x12: (Jan/30/2000) As Allison Hanau 
  Bad Timing and Dirty Laundry 01x11: (Jan/23/2000) As Allison Hanau 
  To Be Perfectly Honest 01x10: (Jan/16/2000) As Allison Hanau 
  Pseudos, Sex and Sidebars 01x09: (Dec/19/1999) As Allison Hanau 

Providence (1999) 
  You Bet Your Life 01x10: (Mar/19/1999) As Danielle 
  Taste of Providence 01x09: (Mar/12/1999) As Danielle 
  Blind Faith 01x08: (Feb/26/1999) As Danielle 
  If Memory Serves 01x07: (Feb/19/1999) As Danielle 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Saint Maybe 48x01: (Nov/22/1998) As Cicely Brown 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Beauty Contest 01x12: (May/12/1998) As Hannah Von Wenning 

Charmed (1998) 
  Pilot (Unaired) As Phoebe Halliwell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lori Rom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Any Walking Dead Fans Feeling Hungry? Try A Human Meat Burger in London

UK fans of 'The Walking Dead' can tuck into a delectable treat, when..

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..