Login or register  
TV

Robert Mailhouse

Mostly Credited As: Robert Mailhouse
Sometimes Credited As: Robert K. Mailhouse
Rob Mailhouse

Birth Name: Robert Kenneth Mailhouse
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Robert Mailhouse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battery Park (2000)As: Kevin Strain
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Brian Scofield (1990-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Pathos in the Pathogens 08x23: (Apr/22/2013) As Byron Fuller 

The Exes (2011) 
  Lost in Translation 01x07: (Jan/11/2012) As Jason 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About Insecurities 01x09: (Nov/11/2008) As Boss 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Like A Virgin 03x18: (Mar/17/2006) As Jared Lipworth 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rage 04x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Dennis Seaver 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Jamalot 02x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Stan Vonner 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Game Over 03x18: (Mar/21/2005) As Dave Strong 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  The Mother of All Episodes (1) 05x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Georg 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 118 01x118: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/17/2003) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Recipe for Murder 03x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Character played: Les Dutton 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Justice League of America 03x18: (Mar/26/2002) As David Humboldt 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The Big Leagues 01x06: (Dec/21/2001) As Sonic Boom 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Story to Die For (May/18/2000) As FBI Agent Mason Phillips 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Lawyers, Beer and Money 03x11: (Nov/30/1999) As Adam 

Sports Night (1998) 
  Cliff Gardner 02x03: (Oct/19/1999) As J.J. 
  Rebecca 01x14: (Jan/26/1999) As J.J. 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1998) As J.J. 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Great Sex-pectations (1) 05x18: (Feb/03/1997) As Dr. Jonathan Goldberg 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Verdicts 03x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Tom Ross 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Soup or a Movie? 01x20: (Mar/11/1996) As Dr. Joe 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Z Files 04x14: (Feb/09/1996) As Don Dwyer 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Beard 06x16: (Feb/09/1995) As Robert 

University Hospital (1995) 
  Life and Death 01x03: (Jan/30/1995) As Chris Davidson 

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Out of Control 01x21: (Dec/21/1994) As Walter Klein 

Love & War (1992) 
  The Luck Of The Irish 03x10: (Nov/28/1994) As Dave Flanagan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Mailhouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..