Login or register  
TV

Christopher Gorham

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Gorham
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Gorham

Birth Name: Christopher David Gorham
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Christopher Gorham


Christopher Gorham is an American actor, and was born on August 14, 1974 in Fresno, California. Gorham has starred in quite a few short-lived TV series, but is probably best known for his current role as blind special ops agent Auggie Anderson in the USA action drama Covert Affairs. The show seems to have broken Gorham's curse, as it's entering its third season this year. Previously, Gorham was male lead Henry Dunn on CBS' Harper's Island, and played the title character in the sci-fi series Jake 2.0. He was also a regular on ABC's Ugly Betty, CBS' Out Of Practice, NBC's Medical Investigation, The WB's Popular, and Showtime's Odyssey 5. Every one of those series (excluding Ugly Betty and Popular) was canceled after a single season. Popular was canceled after two, and Gorham was written out of Betty after two seasons as well. Other assorted credits include A Life Less Ordinary, Party Of Five, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Saved By The Bell: The New Class, The Other Side Of Heaven, Felicity, Boomtown, CSI, and Hot In Cleveland.

Christopher Gorham
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Covert Affairs (2010)As: Auggie Anderson
Harper's Island (2009)As: Henry Dunn
Ugly Betty (2006)As: Henry Grubstick (S02)
Out of Practice (2005)As: Benjamin Barnes
Medical Investigation (2004)As: Dr. Miles McCabe
Jake 2.0 (2003)As: Jake Foley
Odyssey 5 (2002)As: Neil Taggart
Popular (1999)As: Harrison John
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Christopher Gorham 08x50: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Kansas 03x20: (May/04/2014) As Walsh 
  It’s Not Easy Being Green 03x16: (Apr/06/2014) As Walsh 
  New York City Serenade 03x12: (Mar/09/2014) As Walsh 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Tangled Web 03x13: (Mar/07/2012) As Casey 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Boys To Men 01x07: (Jul/14/2011) As Dale Newsom 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Heather Graham, Chris Gorham 07x103: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Evan Rachel Wood, Christopher Gorham 05x113: (Jul/07/2009) As Himself 
  Brittany Murphy, Christopher Gorham 05x57: (Apr/02/2009) As Himself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Curveball 03x23: (May/21/2009) As Henry 
  East Side Story 01x23: (May/17/2007) As Henry 
  A Tree Grows In Guadalajara 01x22: (May/10/2007) As Henry 
  Secretaries Day 01x21: (May/03/2007) As Henry 

The Batman (2004) 
  The End of the Batman 05x10: (Feb/09/2008) Voiced  Will Mallory / Wrath (as Chris Gorham) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kym Douglas, Christopher Gorham, Rachel Hunter, John Tartaglia 01x27: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 75 01x75: (Jan/09/2004) As Himself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Victory for Humanity 01x19: (Apr/10/2003) As Josh Abrams 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crash and Burn 03x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Corey 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Monster's Brawl 01x11: (Jan/05/2003) As Gordon Sinclair 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Liz Burns Eric 07x05: (Oct/16/1999) As Mark Carlson 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  I Only Have Eyes For You 02x19: (Apr/28/1998) As James Stanley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Covert Affairs (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Starlings of the Slipstream 05x12 Nov/13/2014 As: Director
River Euphrates 04x14 Nov/07/2013 As: Director
Man in the Middle 03x13 Oct/30/2012 As: Director
Trivia

Christopher attended UCLA, where he met his wife, actress Anel Lopez Gorham, whom he starred alongside in Popular.

Christopher Gorham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..