Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Ross

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Ross
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Ross

Birth Name: Jeffrey Ross Lifschultz
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Jeffrey Ross


Jeffrey Ross is 49 years old and was born on September 13, 1965.
He is known for the show Where My Dogs At? (Creator).
He is 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m) tall and was born in New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boomerang (2013)As: TBA
The Burn (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Sam's Game (2009) (2009)As: Himself
The Next Best Thing: Who is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator? (2007)As: Himself (Judge)
Bash (2007)As: Himself (host)
Where My Dogs At? (2006)As: Buddy -- [Voice]
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Himself (S07 - Eliminated 1st)
Search For the Funniest Mom in America (2005)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Underground with Dave Attell (2014) 
  Joe DeRosa, Jermaine Fowler, Jay Oakerson and Jeff Ross 01x01: (Apr/13/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Theresa Caputo, Jeff Ross, Audra Kunkle & Wednesday Mourning, guest co-host Mario Cantone 17x39: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 79 16x79: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 42 16x42: (Oct/31/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Fallon, Audra McDonald, Jeffrey Ross 10x180: (May/29/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Yahtzee at the OK Corral 03x42: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Betty White, Jeff Ross, Sky Ferreira 05x04: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Killer Queen 10x16: (Mar/11/2012) Voiced  Himself 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Crisis: 22,300 Miles Above Earth! 03x13: (Oct/28/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Board Breaker 03x10: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Joke Overload 02x05: (Sep/19/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jimmy Kimmel, Morgan Lily, Pioneer Woman Ree Drummond, Jeffrey Ross 02x58: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 
  Michael Emerson; Phil Keoghan; Jeff Ross 02x13: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna, Jeffrey Ross, Vincent Curatola, Illeana Douglas 01x05: (Nov/07/2009) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Joan Rivers 01x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Bob Saget 01x06: (Aug/16/2008) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Flavor Flav 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Himself (Roaster) 

Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005) 
  Season 8 Finale 08x21: (May/19/2009) As Himself 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Ah, Men 02x05: (Oct/31/2007) As Jeff 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Glenn Close, Jeffrey Ross, Lily Allen 03x118: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Gene Simmons, Jeff Ross, the Elected 04x112: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 
  10/7/04 01x153: (Oct/07/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Leguizamo, Suge Knight, Cook E. Jarr , Crooked Eye 01x31: (Mar/10/2003) As Guest Co-Host 
  Corey Feldman, Simple Plan, Jeffrey Ross, & David Desrosiers 01x08: (Feb/04/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Xzibit, Wild Willy Parsons, Jeff Ross, Radio 4 05x86: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 
  Jeff Ross, Steve-O, Jim Norton, Tears For Fears 03x108: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 
  Nick Cannon, Darrell Hammond, Stephen Lynch, Jeff Ross, Kelis, Hurry-Up Offense 02x137: (Dec/19/2003) As Himself 
  Lauren Graham, Allan Houston, Jeff Ross, Orny Adams, Queen of the Stone Age 01x159: (Dec/27/2002) As Himself 

Weeds (2005) 
  Dead In The Nethers 01x06: (Sep/12/2005) As Billy 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 40 03x11: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Game 5 03x05: (Aug/05/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Jul/11/2003) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Last Laugh 03x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Dougie Max 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/04/2003) As Himself 

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  Welcome to Sweetknuckle Junction 01x01: (Mar/27/2002) As Security Guard 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeffrey Ross 03x40: (Mar/24/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0358 02x139: (Apr/13/1995) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998)• Creative Consultant
Where My Dogs At? (2006)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

He has been officially dubbed "The Roastmaster General."

Jeff was a lawyer before turning to Stand-Up comedy.

Wrote the books "The Comedian" (co-written with Art Linson) and the book, "I Only Roast The Ones I Love."

Had earned a black belt at Tae-Kwan-Do at 10 1/2.

New York Magazine dubbed him "The Meanest Man In Comedy."

He actually kissed George Takei on the lips at the "Roast of The William Shatner."

Was the official Roastmaster for "The Roast of Gene Simmons."

Jeffrey Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tumble - Final Results

The final of Tumble has taken place tonight on BBC one with the public..