Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bryan Callen


Mostly Credited As: Bryan Callen
Sometimes Credited As: Bryan Callan
Brian Callen

Birth Name: Bryan Christopher Callen
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Bryan Callen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Death Valley (2011)As: Capt. Frank Dashell
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Himself
Fat Actress (2005)As: Eddie Falcon
Inside Schwartz (2001)As: David Cobert
MADtv (1995)As: Various (1995-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) 
  Dance Party USA 02x22: (Apr/29/2015) As Mr. Mellor 
  As You Wish 02x21: (Apr/22/2015) As Mr. Mellor 
  A Wrestler Named Goldberg 01x22: (May/06/2014) As Mr. Mellor 
  The President's Fitness Test 01x19: (Apr/01/2014) As Mr. Mellor 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Whitney Cummings | Neal Brennan | Bryan Callen 03x30: (Mar/04/2015) As Himself 
  Chris D'Elia | Will Sasso | Bryan Callen 02x82: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 

Kirstie (2013) 
  Arlo's Birthday 01x03: (Dec/11/2013) As Lucas Kogen 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pick and Roll 13x06: (Nov/07/2012) As Jack Oxford 
  Last Laugh 03x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Bartender Barry Yoder, [Co-Guest Stars]

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  All's Well That Ends 05x08: (May/04/2012) As Mark Stuber 
  The Medal of Mary 05x06: (Apr/20/2012) As Mark Stuber 
  The Merry Wives of WITSEC 05x04: (Apr/06/2012) As Mark Stuber 
  Reservations, I've Got a Few 05x03: (Mar/30/2012) As Mark Stuber 

Californication (2007) 
  The Ride-Along 05x05: (Feb/05/2012) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Getting Axed 08x17: (Mar/08/2010) As Kent Ackerman 

Medium (2005) 
  All In the Family 05x09: (Apr/06/2009) As Ryan 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Sorry, Bro 04x16: (Mar/09/2009) As Bilson 
  Benefits 04x12: (Jan/12/2009) As Bilson 
  Woooo! 04x08: (Nov/17/2008) As Bilson 
  The Chain of Screaming 03x15: (Apr/14/2008) As Bilson 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  That's Enough of That 01x15: (Jan/26/2009) As Bob Underwood 
  The Father and the Son 01x14: (Jan/19/2009) As Bob Underwood 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Blind Dates and Bleeding Hearts 01x03: (Oct/26/2007) As Dino Palley 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 3 02x03: (Jun/01/2007) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Reba (2001) 
  Invasion 05x09: (Nov/18/2005) As Buzzard 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Like Hell 08x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Jared 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Leaps of Faith 09x20: (May/09/2005) As George "Vic" Vickery 
  Little White Lies (2) 08x23: (May/17/2004) As George "Vic" Vickery 
  High and Dry 08x20: (Apr/26/2004) As George "Vic" Vickery 
  There's No Place Like It 08x19: (Apr/19/2004) As George "Vic" Vickery 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 02x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Marcus Dixon 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  The Pimp Hat 02x23: (May/11/2004) As Peter 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Disaster Relief 05x06: (Nov/05/2003) As Louis Slater 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Catch 06x08: (Aug/10/2003) As Howie Halberstein 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Risk 04x12: (Jan/17/2003) As Derek Pfeiffer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Meat Me in the Park 10x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Lance Badger 

Frasier (1993) 
  Radio Wars 07x03: (Oct/07/1999) As The Chicken 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, David Remnick, Bryan Callan 06x79: (Jan/04/1999) As Himself 

Oz (1997) 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Jonathan Coushaine 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Jonathan Coushaine 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x06: (Aug/17/1998) As Jonathan Coushaine 
  Family Bizness 02x05: (Aug/10/1998) As Jonathan Coushaine 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryan Callen Quotes

No quotes added for this person