Login or register  
TV

Danielle Panabaker

Mostly Credited As: Danielle Panabaker
Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Danielle Panabaker


Danielle Panabaker was born Georgia, the oldest of two children. Her younger sister Kay Panabaker is also an actress. She took a theater class at a summer camp where she first realized she loved acting, so she started acting in Community Theater at the age of ten, later auditioning for commercials. She moved to Naperville, IL where she went to Crone Middle School and later Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville and participated in the speech team. She graduated from the school when she was 14 years old. Later, Panabaker feeling it was the only way to get into acting regularly relocated to Los Angeles, California in order to pursue an acting career. In 2005 she earned her Associate's degree, and appears on the National Dean's List. In fall 2006 she will begin her senior year at UCLA.

Panabaker has a Yorkshire terrier named Peanut, and likes to shop, read and dancing. She lives in Los Angeles area with her family. She also recently got another Yorkshire terrier named Butter.

Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker Danielle Panabaker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Recipe for Love (2014)As: Lauren Hennessey
The Flash (2014)As: Caitlin Snow
Shark (2006)As: Julie Stark
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  The Brave and the Bold 03x08: (Dec/03/2014) As Caitlin Snow, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Man Under the Hood 02x19: (Apr/16/2014) As Caitlin Snow 

The Glades (2010) 
  Happy Trails 04x12: (Aug/19/2013) As Holly Harper 

Mad Men (2007) 
  For Immediate Release 06x06: (May/05/2013) As Daisy McCluskey 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  There's the Door 02x16: (Feb/20/2013) As Juliette Pittman 
  The Fall Guy 02x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Juliette Pittman 
  Hits and Myths 02x13: (Jan/30/2013) As Juliette Pittman 
  Frozen Fish Sticks 02x12: (Jan/23/2013) As Juliette Pittman 

Bones (2005) 
  The Shot In The Dark 08x15: (Feb/11/2013) As FBI Special Agent Olivia Sparling 
  The Gunk in the Garage 08x03: (Oct/01/2012) As FBI Special Agent Olivia Sparling 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Voir Dire 02x06: (Jul/10/2012) As Bonnie Appel 

Grimm (2011) 
  Plumed Serpent 01x14: (Mar/09/2012) As Ariel Eberhart 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x04: (Jul/05/2011) As Sister Catherine Thomas 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hollywood 01x01: (Sep/29/2010) As Chelsea Sennett 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian Griffin's House of Payne 08x15: (Mar/28/2010) Voiced  Unknown 

Medium (2005) 
  Psych 06x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Summer Lowry 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Holidaze 06x10: (Nov/19/2009) As Kelsey Simmons (Patient: Had Heart Removed) 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Owner of a Lonely Heart 02x08: (Dec/16/2008) As Genny Clarke 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Intoxicated 06x19: (Mar/29/2005) As Carrie Eldridge 

The Division (2001) 
  As I Was Going to St. Ives... 04x11: (Apr/11/2004) As Melissa Ringston 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Play with Fire 03x22: (May/08/2003) As Girl 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese's Party 04x18: (Apr/27/2003) As Kathy McCulskey 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Raging Election 02x13: (Feb/26/2003) As Chelsea 
Trivia

She graduated from high school at age 14 in June 2002 and was then accepted into the Scholar's Program at a local community college.

Actress Kay Panabaker, from the show "Summerland" (2004), is her younger sister.

She has a pet Yorkshire Terrier named Peanut.

Won a Young Artist Award for The Guardian

Danielle Panabaker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..