Login or register  
TV

Martin Donovan (2)


Mostly Credited As: Martin Donovan (2)
Birth Name: Martin R. Smith
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reseda, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Martin Donovan (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lottery (2014)As: Darius Hayes
Rogue (2013)As: Richard Campbell
Unnatural History (2010)As: Bryan Bartlett
Everything She Ever Wanted (2009)As: Charles
Traffic (2004)As: Brent Delaney
Pasadena (2001)As: Will McAllister
Wonderland (2000)As: Dr. Neil Harrison
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  They Made Me a Criminal 02x02: (Mar/13/2014) As Miles Balfour 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Sakizuki 02x02: (Mar/07/2014) As Jack Crawford's Therapist 

Homeland (2011) 
  A Red Wheelbarrow 03x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Bennett 
  Game On 03x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Bennett 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Pandora's Box 01x10: (Aug/12/2013) As Bob Scott 
  Stealing Secrets 01x06: (Jul/15/2013) As Bob Scott 
  Loved Ones 01x05: (Jul/08/2013) As Bob Scott 
  King's Ransom 01x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Bob Scott 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Pater Familias 03x18: (May/16/2008) As Tom Gordon 
  Stranglehold 03x17: (May/09/2008) As Tom Gordon 
  Weight of What Was 03x05: (Oct/26/2007) As Tom Gordon 
  The Underneath 03x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Tom Gordon 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Heritage 06x01: (Jun/17/2007) As Malcolm Janus 
  The Hunting Party 05x11: (Aug/27/2006) As Malcolm Janus 
  Forbidden Fruit 05x01: (Jun/18/2006) As Malcolm Janus 
  Saved 04x11: (Aug/28/2005) As Malcolm Janus 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Right to Die 02x09: (Jan/05/2007) As Cliff (Cliff Addison) 

Weeds (2005) 
  Pittsburgh 02x12: (Oct/30/2006) As Peter Scottson 
  Yeah, Just Like Tomatoes 02x11: (Oct/23/2006) As Peter Scottson 
  Mile Deep And A Foot Wide 02x10: (Oct/16/2006) As Peter Scottson 
  Bash 02x09: (Oct/09/2006) As Peter Scottson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Cost Of Capital 16x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Robert White 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  After the Show 04x08: (Nov/20/2003) As Howard Delhomme 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Serendipity 05x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Dr. Archibald Newlands 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  The Spirit Box 01x11: (Unaired) As Officer Dan Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Donovan (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person