Login or register  
TV

Josh Stamberg

Mostly Credited As: Josh Stamberg
Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Josh Stamberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drop Dead Diva (2009)As: J. Parker
Courting Alex (2006)As: Stephen
Episode Cast Credits 

The Affair (2014) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/14/2014) As Max 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/23/2014) As Max 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/16/2014) As Max 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Throwing Shade 03x07: (Aug/10/2014) As Robert Bright 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  The Enchanting Mr. Knight 05x16: (Mar/06/2014) As Carl Fletcher 
  Just Like Home 05x15: (Feb/27/2014) As Carl Fletcher 
  You've Got Mold 05x14: (Jan/23/2014) As Carl Fletcher 
  Stay a Little Longer 05x12: (Jan/09/2014) As Carl Fletcher 

Suits (2011) 
  The Arrangement 03x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Richard Jensen 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Off the Hook 04x14: (May/26/2013) As Sergeant Briggs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justified (2010) 
  Truth and Consequences 04x03: (Jan/22/2013) As Alex Barnes 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Through the Looking Glass 08x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Mike Acklin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Linchpin (2) 04x16: (Feb/20/2012) As Martin Danberg 
  Pandora (1) 04x15: (Feb/13/2012) As Martin Danberg 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Love On Ice 09x08: (May/18/2010) As Chris DiNardi 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2009) As AUSA Hutchinson 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Surprise, Surprise 02x18: (Jun/04/2008) As Jim 
  Wander/Lust 02x15: (Apr/16/2008) As Jim 

NCIS (2003) 
  In The Zone 05x15: (Apr/29/2008) As Marine Major Ike Varnai 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  States of the Union 02x04: (Oct/21/2007) As Cliff 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Luke Scott 
  K&R, Part I 01x19: (Jun/07/2007) As Luke Scott 
  4AM Miracle 01x16: (Feb/19/2007) As Luke Scott 
  The Friday Night Slaughter 01x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Luke Scott 

House (2004) 
  Insensitive 03x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Bobby Herrick 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Goes Jihad 02x02: (Jun/29/2006) As Ari Frenkel 

Courting Alex (2006) 
  Is She Really Going Out With Him? 01x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Stephen 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2006) As Eli Sendack 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Follow the Money 01x13: (Oct/26/2005) As Lt. Alexander "Underpants" Hunter 
  Weapons of Mass Destruction 01x12: (Oct/19/2005) As Lt. Alexander "Underpants" Hunter 
  Suicide Rain 01x10: (Sep/28/2005) As Lt. Alexander "Underpants" Hunter 
  Spoils of War 01x09: (Sep/21/2005) As Lt. Alexander "Underpants" Hunter 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Save Me 01x08: (May/15/2005) As Tommy Walker (Patient: Paralysis From Rock Climbing Fall) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Cabin Fever 03x12: (Feb/04/2005) As Agent Grooms 
  Mr. Monk and the Sleeping Suspect 02x07: (Aug/08/2003) As Agent Grooms 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Sarge 
  Tears, Bones and Desire 03x08: (Apr/20/2003) As Sarge 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Butterflied 04x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Dr. Tripton 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Marine Life 10x18: (Apr/15/2003) As Chris Dunwoody 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Camp Fear 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Fingerprint Technician 
  Broken 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Fingerprint Technician 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Asterisk 13x08: (Nov/27/2002) As Martin Stanley 
  Under the Influence 08x11: (Jan/07/1998) As Mechanic 

Deadline (2000) 
  The First Commandment 01x10: (Mar/31/2001) As Freidman 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Valley of the Twenty-Something Guys 01x04: (Jun/28/1998) As Brian 

Spin City (1996) 
  Gentleman's Agreement 02x15: (Jan/28/1998) As Phil 

The $treet (2000) 
  Rebound 01x08: (Unaired) As Mike Holden 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Stamberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..