Login or register  
TV

David Andrews

Mostly Credited As: David Andrews
Birth Name: Stanley David Andrews
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana

David Andrews



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jensen Project (2010)As: Edwin
12 Miles of Bad Road (2008)As: Unknown
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)As: Astronaut Frank Borman
The Monroes (1995) (1995)As: William "Billy" Monroe
Mann & Machine (1992)As: Detective Bobby Mann
The Antagonists (1991)As: Jack Scarlett
Episode Cast Credits 

Justified (2010) 
  Money Trap 04x07: (Feb/19/2013) As Former Sheriff Tillman Napier 
  Coalition 03x12: (Apr/03/2012) As Tillman Napier 
  Measures 03x11: (Mar/27/2012) As Tillman Napier 
  Guy Walks Into a Bar 03x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Tillman Napier 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 8 01x08: (Feb/01/2013) As Tim Corbet 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Sex and Drugs 01x06: (Oct/29/2012) As Bill O'Halloran 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Hello Stranger 03x06: (Aug/21/2012) As Steve Barr 
  World Leader Pretend 02x10: (Aug/09/2011) As Steve Barr 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Few Dead Men 10x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Bruce Faber 
  Double Jeopardy 04x18: (Mar/13/2006) As Richard Bowman 

Tracy Beaker Returns (2010) 
  Out Of Control 02x10: (Mar/04/2011) As George 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Gone 03x12: (Jan/24/2011) As Dr. Stanley Heaton 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Bad Girls 02x12: (Aug/29/2010) As Unknown 
  Queen of Mean 02x08: (Aug/01/2010) As The Walters' lawyer 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Do Over 05x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Ghost Surgeon (Dr. Glassman) 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Do You Believe in Magic? 03x07: (Nov/09/2008) As George Lafferty 
  Bakersfield 03x06: (Nov/02/2008) As George Lafferty 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Let it Bleed 09x04: (Oct/30/2008) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Paper or Plastic? 04x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Officer Fromansky 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Paradise 04x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Sheriff Bruner 

The Closer (2005) 
  The Round File 03x05: (Jul/16/2007) As Ray Baxter 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Counterstrike 10x07: (Aug/25/2006) As Sa'tac (Jaffa Leader) 

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Officer Furella 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Animal Control Officer 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Animal Control Officer 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  False-Hearted Judges 04x23: (May/25/2005) As Lloyd Wilkes 

JAG (1995) 
  Fair Winds and Following Seas 10x22: (Apr/29/2005) As Maj. Gen. Gordon Cresswell 
  Whole New Ball Game 10x04: (Oct/29/2004) As Maj. Gen. Gordon 'Biff' Cresswell 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Killing Field 02x10: (Dec/04/2004) As Captain Silva 
  Slice of Life 02x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Captain Silva 
  Coyote 02x02: (Oct/11/2003) As Captain Silva 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  03x21: (May/05/2004) As Lorian 

The Practice (1997) 
  Victims' Rights 08x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Judge Stucky 
  Final Judgment (2) 07x12: (Feb/03/2003) As Judge Stucky 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  With Honor 01x18: (Mar/18/2002) As Bayless 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Plan 02x03: (Mar/17/2002) As Michael Piper 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  The Unusual Suspects 04x08: (Nov/22/2000) As Gus Weiner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  How the Finch Stole Christmas 03x10: (Dec/15/1998) As Jay Crew 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Five, Year Two 02x05: (Nov/14/1996) As Michael Beiden 
  Chapter Four, Year Two 02x04: (Nov/07/1996) As Michael Beiden 
  Chapter Two, Year Two 02x02: (Oct/17/1996) As Michael Beiden 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Race Traitors 04x20: (Jun/11/1989) As Dale Stevens 
  A Dance on the Dark Side 03x12: (Jan/13/1988) As Del Larkin 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Jack of All Trades 05x12: (Mar/03/1989) As Jack Crockett 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Bodie Chase 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  A Piece of the Action 03x22: (Apr/11/1982) As Glenn 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Frighteners 01x15: (May/27/1961) As Nigel 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Andrews Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news