Login or register  
TV

Kat Dennings

Mostly Credited As: Kat Dennings
Birth Name: Katherine V. Litwack
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Kat Dennings



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)As: Blair Lansing (Season 3)
2 Broke Girls (2011)As: Max Black
Raising Dad (2001)As: Sarah Stewart
People's Choice Awards (1975)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Beth Behrs, Estelle, Jason Alexander & Kat Dennings 01x18: (Apr/23/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Michael Douglas, Kat Dennings, St. Vincent 02x54: (Apr/06/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Whitney Cummings (guest host), Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs, Ana Gasteyer, Rhea Seehorn, Bridget Everett 11x91: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kat Dennings, Jermaine Fowler 11x58: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kat Dennings, Philip Kerr 09x62: (Apr/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Kat Dennings, Wyatt Cenac, Tenacious D 04x152: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Typo Mysteries Presents: The Haunted Hose 01x88: (May/09/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kat Dennings, Jaeden Lieberher, Sheppard 12x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Bert's Training Wheels 45x02: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Beth Behrs and Kat Dennings From 2 Broke Girls are Racing Rachael to See Who Would Make the Best Waitress -- and the Girls Are Dishing 08x110: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Liam Neeson, Kat Dennings 32x129: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ted Ligety, Kat Dennings, Lo-Fang 21x94: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 39 15x39: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Matt Dawson, Kara Tointon, London Grammar, Kat Dennings 02x36: (Oct/20/2013) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Kat Dennings, Brad Wollack, Annie Lederman, Kurt Braunohler 07x66: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  The People vs. Martin Sugar 06x07: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Various 
  G-String Circus 05x08: (Nov/29/2009) Voiced  Tanquarei 

ER (1994) 
  Split Decisions 12x12: (Jan/12/2006) As Zoe Butler 
  Two Ships 12x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Zoe Butler 
  The Human Shield 12x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Zoe Butler 
  Dream House 12x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Zoe Butler 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattan Manhunt 02x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Sarah Endecott 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Stealing Home 01x08: (Jul/14/2005) As Angela 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Early Rollout 04x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Missy Wilson 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  The Girl Next Door 02x10: (Dec/02/2003) As Kaitlin 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Our Sons and Daughters 02x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Jennifer Norton 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Hot Child in the City 03x15: (Sep/24/2000) As Jenny Brier 
Trivia

Loves shojo manga and baby animals.

Has been blogging since February 11, 2002 (see links section).

Her top three favourite manga are: Fruits Basket, Sugar Sugar Rune and UltraManiac.

Kat Dennings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..