Login or register  
TV

James Russo

Mostly Credited As: James Russo
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Russo

Birth Name: James Vincent Russo
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Russo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Capture of the Green River Killer (2008)As: Jeb Dallas
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Let Him Die 03x11: (Jan/06/2015) As Anthony Lullo 
  Santa Bites 03x10: (Dec/02/2014) As Anthony Lullo 
  Arrest In Transit 03x09: (Nov/25/2014) As Anthony Lullo 

Vegas (2012) 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Red Cervelli 
  Unfinished Business 01x20: (May/03/2013) As Red Cervelli 
  Past Lives 01x19: (Apr/26/2013) As Red Cervelli 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Red Cervelli 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Malama Ka Aina (Respect the Land) 01x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Frank Salvo 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2009) As Franzine 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  12:01 A.M. 05x18: (Mar/13/2009) As John Curtis 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wrecking Crew 07x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Joey Salucci, [Starring Roles]
  Fade Out 04x14: (Jan/30/2006) As Joey Salucci 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Story of Owe 04x03: (Nov/10/2006) As Warren Pemberton 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Trial and Error 02x19: (Apr/01/2005) As James Karon 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lost and Found 02x23: (May/13/2004) As Michael Kraus 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Getting Off 04x16: (Feb/26/2004) As Riley "Boom Boom" Reynaldo 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Symphony in B# 02x05: (Nov/04/1988) As Janos Korda 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Ground Zero 01x22: (Mar/13/1987) As Nat Martino 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Frank Sacco 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  China Rain 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Police Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Russo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..