Login or register  
TV

Megan Follows

Mostly Credited As: Megan Follows
Sometimes Credited As: Megan Porter Follows
Megan Follows Porter

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Megan Follows



Megan Follows Megan Follows
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reign (2013)As: Queen Catherine de' Medici
World Without End (2012)As: Maud
Robson Arms (2005)As: Janice Keneally (S01)
Second Chances (1993)As: Kate Benedict
Anne of Avonlea (1987)As: Anne Shirley
Anne of Green Gables (1985)As: Anne Shirley
Domestic Life (1984)As: Didi Crane
Matt and Jenny (1979)As: Jenny
The Baxters (1979)As: Lucy Baxter (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  Dirty Deeds 06x01: (Oct/15/2014) As TBA 

Longmire (2012) 
  A Damn Shame 01x03: (Jun/17/2012) As Alice Stewart 

House (2004) 
  Changes 07x20: (May/02/2011) As Jennifer Williams 

Heartland (CA) (2007) 
  The Starting Gate 03x07: (Nov/15/2009) As Ty's Mother 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  No Child's Left Behind 02x04: (Jun/29/2009) As Reanne Chrisman 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Missing 03x20: (Mar/22/2009) As Maggie Stephens 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Do No Harm 01x06: (Mar/11/2009) As Lorraine Burch 

The Border (2008) 
  Good Intentions 02x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Moira Davis 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Code Of Ethics 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Beth 

Cold Case (2003) 
  A Perfect Day 03x09: (Nov/27/2005) As Maura 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Whacked 03x23: (May/16/2005) As Beth Grand 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bad to the Bone 04x18: (Apr/01/2004) As Beth Darien 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Veteran's Day 01x02: (Sep/25/2003) As Denise 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Heartbeat 03x04: (Aug/11/2002) As Dana's Doctor 
  Stages 03x03: (Aug/04/2002) As Dana's Doctor 
  Positive 03x01: (Jul/21/2002) As Dana's Doctor 

That's Life (2000) (2000) 
  Gutterball 02x17: (2002) As Stella 

The Division (2001) 
  Hero 01x10: (Mar/11/2001) As Science Teacher 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Per Manum 08x13: (Feb/18/2001) As Kath McCready 

ER (1994) 
  A Walk in the Woods 07x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Christy Larkin 

Family Law (1999) 
  Generations 02x10: (Dec/11/2000) As Nancy Quinn 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Miles To Go 01x06: (Nov/10/2000) As Paula Bennett 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Endurance 11x01: (Oct/18/2000) As Megan Parnell 

Big Wolf on Campus (1999) 
  Interview with a Werewolf 01x14: (Jul/09/1999) As Violet Thorne 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Home Care 12x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Lila Nolan 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Choice 01x07: (Apr/28/1995) As Karen Ross (as Megan Porter Follows), [Starring Roles]

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Dwarf 04x01: (Jul/07/1989) As Aimee 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Seasonal Differences 16x04: (Dec/02/1987) As Dana Sherman 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Jo's Cousin 03x23: (Apr/14/1982) As Terry Largo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megan Follows Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..