Login or register  
TV

Brandon Quinn

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Quinn
Birth Name: Brandon Quinn Swierenga
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aurora, Colorado
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Brandon Quinn



Brandon Quinn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Against the Wall (2011)As: Richie Kowalski
Big Wolf on Campus (1999)As: Tommy Dawkins
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Tribunal 04x10: (Jan/23/2015) As Charlie Riken 
  Wesenrein 04x09: (Jan/16/2015) As Charlie Riken 
  Chupacabra 04x08: (Dec/12/2014) Voiced  Creepy Voice, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Road To Recovery 15x07: (Nov/23/2014) As Zach Alton 
  No More Bets 04x22: (May/13/2004) As Ernie Menlo 

Bones (2005) 
  The Fury In The Jury 09x09: (Nov/15/2013) As Peter Kidman 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Toxic Parents 03x02: (Jun/05/2013) As Eric 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Bloodlines 01x11: (Jan/21/2010) As Lee (Vampire Who Was Turned By Lexi) 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  I Wanna Rock & Roll All Knight 01x07: (Nov/12/2008) As Max Hunter 

Entourage (2004) 
  Tree Trippers 05x05: (Oct/05/2008) As Tom 
  The Weho Ho 04x06: (Jul/22/2007) As Tom 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  For Whom the Bells Toll 01x01: (Mar/07/2007) As Jack Cohen 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The End's Not Near, It's Here 04x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Spencer 
  The Dream Lover 04x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Spencer 
  The French Connection 04x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Spencer 
  The Earth Girls Are Easy 04x08: (Dec/21/2006) As Spencer 

Vanished (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/21/2006) As Concierge Valera 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Stranger 04x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Bartender 

Twins (2005) 
  Musical Chairs 01x11: (Dec/09/2005) As Keith 

Charmed (1998) 
  Hulkus Pocus 08x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Agent Murphy 
  Battle of the Hexes 08x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Agent Murphy 
  The Lost Picture Show 08x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Agent Murphy 
  Rewitched 08x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Agent Murphy 

Reba (2001) 
  Flowers For Van 04x15: (Feb/18/2005) As Delivery Guy 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Football 02x04: (Apr/04/2004) As Football Player 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Graduation on Three 06x12: (Dec/16/2000) As Demopoulos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brandon Quinn currently does Taco Bell commercials.

Brandon Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...