Login or register  
TV

Mark Derwin

Mostly Credited As: Mark Derwin
Birth Name: Mark James Derwin
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Park Forest, Illinois

Mark Derwin


Mark Derwin is 53 years old and was born on October 28, 1960.
He is known for his role as Ben Davidson in the show One Life to Live
he was married to.
He was born in Park Forest, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Dr. Grayson
The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008)As: George Juergens
Life with Bonnie (2002)As: Dr. Mark Molloy
The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995)As: Bill Kirkland
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Adrian Hunter (1989-1990)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Ben Davidson (1999-2002; 2004, 2008)
Guiding Light (1952)As: A.C. Mallett (aka Anthony Camaletti) (1990 - 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Unpause 09x15: (Jan/20/2014) As Greg 
  Game Night 01x15: (Feb/27/2006) As Greg 

Bones (2005) 
  The Spark in the Park 09x11: (Dec/06/2013) As Adam Howes 

Mad Men (2007) 
  To Have and to Hold 06x04: (Apr/21/2013) As Pierre Cossette 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As George Juergens, [Special Guest Stars]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  How I Met My Mother 02x12: (Jun/22/2011) As Gary 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 07x06: (Jan/26/2009) As Joe Stevens 
  Day 7: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 07x05: (Jan/19/2009) As Joe Stevens 
  Day 7: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 07x03: (Jan/12/2009) As Joe Stevens 
  Day 7: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 07x02: (Jan/11/2009) As Joe Stevens 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Everything Old Is New Again 41x06: (Jul/22/2008) As Ben Davidson 
  A Little Bit of History Repeating 41x05: (Jul/21/2008) As Ben Davidson 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Marlin 01x13: (Jan/24/2008) As Detective Conway 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Attack of the Xenophobes 04x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Attorney Michael Eaves 
  Shock and Oww! 02x18: (Mar/07/2006) As Attorney Michael Eaves 
  Men to Boys 02x05: (Oct/25/2005) As Attorney Michael Eaves 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two of Us 05x23: (May/06/2007) As Ted Ward 

NCIS (2003) 
  Suspicion 04x12: (Jan/16/2007) As Marine Major Bradley Raines 

Big Day (2006) 
  War with the Neighbors 01x08: (Jan/02/2007) As Neighbor 

Heist (2006) 
  Bury The Lead 01x05: (Apr/19/2006) As Sam Gordon 
  How Billy Got His Groove Back 01x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Sam Gordon 
  Strife 01x03: (Apr/05/2006) As Sam Gordon 
  Sex, Lies and Vinny Momo 01x02: (Mar/29/2006) As Sam Gordon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Kiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye 06x13: (Jan/26/2006) As James Mandelbaum 
  King Baby 05x15: (Feb/17/2005) As James Mandelbaum 
  No More Bets 04x22: (May/13/2004) As Braun's Lawyer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Pirated 03x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Wesley Morgan 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  In Bloom 01x02: (Sep/10/2004) As Paul Kendall 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/24/04 01x54: (Mar/24/2004) As Himself 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's Man in a Suitcase 01x19: (Apr/09/1998) As David (Flesner / Croft) 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Past Imperfect 04x02: (Sep/24/1997) As Dale Depeyster 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Forget Me Not 03x14: (Jan/12/1997) As Jeff 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder on Thin Ice 04x03: (Oct/03/1996) As Sean Farlow 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Champagne On Ice 04x17: (Jan/29/1995) As Dan Tarr 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Derwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..