Login or register  
TV

Melissa Leo

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Leo
Sometimes Credited As: Margaret May

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Melissa Leo



Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo Melissa Leo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Nurse Pam
Mildred Pierce (2011)As: Lucy Gessler
Treme (2010)As: Antoinette 'Toni' Bernette
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)As: Sergeant Kay Howard (Detective S01-S03; Sergeant S04-S05)
The Young Riders (1989)As: Emma Shannon (S01)
All My Children (1970)As: Linda Warner (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 234 39x234: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Seth Green | Giovanni Ribisi | The Band Perry 01x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'The Fighter') 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 17x01: (Jan/30/2011) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'The Fighter') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards 68x01: (Jan/16/2011) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Fighter') 

Treme (2010) 
  Meet De Boys on the Battlefront 01x02: (Apr/18/2010) As Toni Bernette 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Personae Non Grata 18x17: (May/14/2008) As Donna Cheponis 
  Who Let the Dogs Out? 12x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Sherri Quinn 
  Sweeps 04x01: (Sep/15/1993) As Alice Sutton 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thrill Kill 05x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Tanya Raymes (1994/2007) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  No Way Out (1) 02x13: (Jan/17/2007) As Sheriff Georgia Davis 

Shark (2006) 
  The Shark 01x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Elizabeth Rourke 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lacuna 02x13: (May/15/2005) As Winnie Mann 
  Loyal 02x08: (Apr/10/2005) As Winnie Mann 
  Luminous 02x07: (Apr/03/2005) As Winnie Mann 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Good Child 04x18: (Apr/03/2005) As Maureen Curtis 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Harvest 05x03: (Oct/14/2004) As Sybil Perez 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Meet John Smith 01x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Julia Smith 

Legacy (1998) 
  The Search Party 01x06: (Nov/13/1998) As Emma Bradford 
  Emma 01x05: (Nov/06/1998) As Emma Bradford 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Wedding 04x21: (May/10/1996) As Carrie Howard (as Margaret May) 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/19/1990) As Katie Morrissey 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bad Timing 05x04: (Dec/02/1988) As Kathleen Gilfords 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Mary Hamilton 02x15: (Feb/14/1987) As Mary Hamilton 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Defector 01x03: (Oct/02/1985) As Irina Dzershinsky 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Leo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..