Login or register  
TV

Jason London

Mostly Credited As: Jason London
Birth Name: Jason Paul London
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jason London



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hero Factory (2010)As: Nathan Evo -- [Voice]
Jason and the Argonauts (2000)As: Jason
Possible Side EffectsAs: Silas Hunt
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Defiance 02x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Skip Pierce 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  The Last Hurrah 01x04: (Jun/27/2012) As Rick Lobell 

NCIS (2003) 
  Guilty Pleasure 07x19: (Apr/06/2010) As Dwight Kasdan 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Big Chills 04x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Ryan Keller 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  It's Better When I Can See You 01x10: (Dec/03/2007) As Randy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Didn't We Almost Have It All 03x25: (May/17/2007) As Jeff Pope (Husband of Patient Jane Doe/Ava/Rebecca Pope) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Aftermath 02x05: (Oct/18/2006) As William Lee 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Close Shave 02x13: (Apr/10/2006) As Bobby 
  Break Down 02x09: (Mar/13/2006) As Bobby 
  Loyalty 01x13: (Sep/12/2005) As Bobby 
  Impressions 01x12: (Sep/05/2005) As Bobby 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Compulsion 05x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Keith Garbett 
  Mea Culpa 05x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Keith Garbett 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Smoking 07x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Sid Hampton 

Night Visions (2001) 
  The Bokor 01x02: (Jul/12/2001) As Richard, [Starring Roles]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Caught in the Act 01x15: (Jun/23/1995) As Jay 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  House of Horror 05x07: (Oct/27/1993) As Frat Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Starred in the movie Dazed and Confused as Randall "Pink" Floyd.

Made his acting debut in the film The Man in the Moon co-starring with Reese Witherspoon, which was also her acting debut as well.

He is the twin brother of Jeremy London.

His father Frank was a construction worker.

Jason's mom, Debbie was a waitress.

He's been married to actress Charlie Spradling since 1997.

He has a daughter named Cooper who was born in 1996.

Jason's sister, Dedra died in a car accident when she was 16 in 1992.

In 1996, he was chosen as one of People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in the World.

Melissa Cunningham is his sister-in-law.

Jason London Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..