TV

Max Brooks


Mostly Credited As: Max Brooks
Birth Name: Maximillian Michael Brooks
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Max Brooks




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Thomas Perez, Max Brooks, Andy Dean, Heather McGhee 14x12: (Apr/08/2016) As Himself 
  Thomas Perez, Max Brooks, Andy Dean, Heather McGhee 14x12: (Apr/08/2016) As Himself 
  Dr. Martin Blaser, Bobby Ghosh, Joy Reid, Andy Dean, Max Brooks 12x21: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Martin Blaser, Bobby Ghosh, Joy Reid, Andy Dean, Max Brooks 12x21: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Max Brooks, Marsha Ambrosius 11x151: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Max Brooks, Marsha Ambrosius 11x151: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Secret Origins (3) 01x03: (Nov/17/2001) Voiced  Howie 
  Secret Origins (1) 01x01: (Nov/17/2001) Voiced  Howie 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Sunquake 01x47: (Nov/24/2000) Voiced  Tech #2, Ranger #2 
  Sunquake 01x47: (Nov/24/2000) Voiced  Tech #2, Ranger #2 
  Lone Wolf 01x40: (Nov/15/2000) Voiced  Punk-Goon #2 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Speak No Evil 03x06: (Nov/04/2000) Voiced  Howard 
  Speak No Evil 03x06: (Nov/04/2000) Voiced  Howard 
  Where's Terry? 02x25: (May/27/2000) Voiced  Howard 
  Where's Terry? 02x25: (May/27/2000) Voiced  Howard 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  How Amanda Got Her Groove Back 07x26: (Mar/01/1999) As Messenger 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person