Login or register  
TV

Catherine Dent

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Dent
Birth Name: Catherine Grace Dent
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Catherine Dent



Catherine Dent Catherine Dent Catherine Dent Catherine Dent
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Galyntine (2015)As: Haven
Day One (2010)As: Jennifer
The Shield (2002)As: Officer Danielle "Danny" Sofer
Taken (2002)As: Sally Clarke
One Life to Live (1968)As: Jancie Talbert (1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  A Close Shave 01x02: (Jan/30/2014) As Judge Janet Dupre 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Human Factor 05x23: (May/06/2013) As Beth Tanner 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Long Goodbye Job 05x15: (Dec/25/2012) As Ellen Casey 

Touch (2012) 
  Gyre (Part 2 of 2) 01x12: (May/31/2012) As Abigail Kelsey 
  Gyre (Part 1 of 2) 01x11: (May/31/2012) As Abigail Kelsey 
  Tessellations 01x10: (May/17/2012) As Abigail Kelsey 
  Noosphere Rising 01x07: (Apr/26/2012) As Abigail 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Crimson Hat 04x24: (May/17/2012) As Agent Susan Darcy 
  Red Rover, Red Rover 04x23: (May/10/2012) As Susan Darcy 
  Cheap Burgundy 04x17: (Mar/08/2012) As FBI Agent Susan Darcy 
  Red Is The New Black 04x13: (Feb/02/2012) As FBI Agent Susan Darcy 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Business Trip 05x04: (Nov/18/2011) As Jane 

NCIS (2003) 
  Enemies Domestic (2) 08x09: (Nov/23/2010) As Former NCIS Special Agent Whitney Sharp 
  Enemies Foreign (1) 08x08: (Nov/16/2010) As Former NCIS Special Agent Whitney Sharp 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Harbor City 01x03: (Oct/13/2010) As Attorney Sarah Widmer 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pied Piper 02x19: (Aug/16/2010) As Faye Sheridan 

The Closer (2005) 
  Help Wanted 06x02: (Jul/19/2010) As Mellissa Disken 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lethal Combination 05x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Laura 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Pleasure Is My Business 04x16: (Feb/25/2009) As Ellen Daniels 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  What He Beheld 01x09: (Mar/03/2008) As Agent Greta Simpson 
  Heavy Metal 01x04: (Feb/04/2008) As Agent Greta Simpson 
  The Turk 01x03: (Jan/21/2008) As Agent Greta Simpson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  One Wrong Move 06x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Lindsay Bynum 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Janus List 03x24: (May/18/2007) As Naomi Vaughn 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  My Favorite Mistake 03x19: (Mar/22/2007) As Cathy Rogerson (Patient: Fibrodysplasia Ossificans Progressiva) 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deadlock 17x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Dena Carter 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Who Shot Sherlock? 05x11: (Jan/06/2005) As Kay Marquette/Irene 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Brother's Keeper 02x06: (Jun/29/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Rendell 
  Money for Nothing (2) 01x23: (Mar/30/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Rendell 
  Money for Nothing (1) 01x22: (Mar/23/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Rendell 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Lying Game 01x11: (May/04/2001) As Carol Strode 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Do Not Resuscitate 02x02: (Jan/23/2000) As Arlene Riley 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Looking for the Goodbars 03x12: (Dec/14/1999) As Cynthia 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Hell Is What You Make of It 01x04: (Oct/10/1999) As Doris Fontaine 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  ...Or Just Look Like One 01x03: (Oct/04/1999) As Deborah Latrell 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Trevor 06x17: (Apr/11/1999) As June Gurwitch 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Gun with the Wind 05x10: (Dec/09/1998) As Tanya Anderson 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Seal Who Came to Dinner 06x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Claudia Kynock 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Crazy 03x01: (Oct/17/1998) As Dr. Goetz 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Downtown Girl 01x25: (May/04/1995) As Shirley, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Dent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..