Login or register  
TV

Sara Foster

Mostly Credited As: Sara Foster
Sometimes Credited As: Sarah Foster

Birth Name: Sara Christine Foster
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sara Foster


Sara Foster (born August 2, 1981) is an American actress. She used to be a fashion model before moving to the film industry.

Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster Sara Foster
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

90210 (2008) 
  The Heart Will Go On 04x19: (Mar/20/2012) As Jen Clark 
  Blood Is Thicker Than Mud 04x18: (Mar/13/2012) As Jen Clark 
  Babes In Toyland 04x17: (Mar/06/2012) As Jen Clark 
  No Good Deed 04x16: (Feb/07/2012) As Jen Clark 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 153 01x153: (Apr/28/2010) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Sara Foster; Alana Stewart 03x29: (Oct/15/2009) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Erika Christensen, Sara Foster, Aqualung 04x32: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself 
  Jeff Garlin, Sara Foster, Demetri Martin, Jonatha Brooke, Living Colour 03x12: (Feb/06/2004) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unbearable 05x14: (Feb/10/2005) As Amy Maynard 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Family Affair 04x12: (Jan/30/2005) As Tammi Eldridge 

Entourage (2004) 
  Talk Show 01x03: (Aug/01/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sara used to model for "Guess?" and Tommy Hilfiger

Sara's father's name is David Foster

She's no 10 in Maxim Hot 100 list

Sara Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..