Login or register  
TV

Steve Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Steve Lawrence
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Lawarence & Eydie Gorme
Steve Lawrence & Eddie Gorme
Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme
Steve Lawrence and Edie Gorme
Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme

Birth Name: Sidney Leibowitz
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Steve Lawrence



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: Tweedledum
Foul-Ups, Bleeps and Blunders (1984)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Steve Lawrence Show (1965)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Bite Me, Supreme Court 11x13: (Jan/30/2014) As Steve, [Special Guest Stars]

Awake (2012) 
  Nightswimming 01x08: (Apr/19/2012) As Jake 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Unseparated at Birthdates 02x13: (Jun/29/2011) As Jack 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Let It Ride 01x08: (Sep/09/2008) As Saul 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Big Middle 05x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Mitch Urbana 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  There's the Rub 02x16: (Apr/09/2002) As Steve - Bartender 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Ma'ternal Affairs (2) 06x15: (Jun/02/1999) As Morty Fine 
  The Finale (1) 06x21: (May/12/1999) As Morty Fine 
  Canasta Masta 02x16: (Jan/09/1995) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier Crane's Day Off 01x23: (May/12/1994) Voiced  Howard 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Laughing Murder 03x18: (Mar/15/1987) As Mack Howard 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Ties My Father Sold Me 02x02: (Sep/30/1984) As Sonny Daye 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Debby Boone / Nell Carter / Steve Lawrence / Don Rickles / Shields & Yarnell / Betty White 01x05: (Apr/08/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Himself ("Oscar's Only Human"), [Musical Guests]
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Himself ("Now That We're in Love"), [Musical Guests]

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Mike Post 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Steve Lawrence and Bernadette Peters 11x23: (Mar/19/1978) As Himself 
  with Steve Lawrence 11x20: (Feb/26/1978) As Himself 
  with Steve Lawrence and Captain and Tennille 11x17: (Jan/29/1978) As Himself 
  with Steve Lawrence 11x14: (Jan/01/1978) As Himself 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Broken Badge 05x05: (Mar/19/1978) As Sgt. Bivins 
  Two Frogs on a Mongoose 04x03: (Oct/12/1976) As Deke 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 19 02x08: (Nov/14/1976) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/28/1976) As Himself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Earthquake II 05x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Himself (credited as Steve & Eydie) 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  George Washington (celebrity roast) 09x22: (Mar/15/1974) As Aide-de-Camp 
  Steve Lawrence, Dick Martin 08x17: (Jan/18/1973) As Himself 
  Steve Lawrence / Charles Nelson Reilly 08x12: (Nov/30/1972) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Steve Lawrence, Richard Pryor, Kenny Livingston, Ketty Lester 04x17: (Feb/07/1974) As Himself 
  Steve Lawrence, Zero Mostel, Roberta Flack 01x16: (Jan/14/1971) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy, the Peacemaker 06x03: (Sep/24/1973) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #129 06x13: (Dec/11/1972) As Himself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Dear Departed 02x34: (Dec/01/1971) As Mark Bennett 

The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971) 
  The Replacement 01x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Danny Turner, [Special Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Corrupted 03x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Dr. Sam Havers 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/01/1970) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #3.4 03x04: (Oct/16/1970) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme / Peggy Lee 12x20: (Mar/11/1970) As Himself 
  Kraft Presents Steve & Eydie 12x11: (Dec/17/1969) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Duke Ellington and His Orchestra, Dionne Warwick 23x22: (Feb/22/1970) As Himself 
  The Cast of Hair, The Muppets 22x25: (Mar/30/1969) As Himself 
  Yul Brynner, The Doors 21x02: (Sep/17/1967) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Victor Borge 18x20: (Feb/14/1965) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme / Sid Caesar & Imogene Coca 07x15: (Jan/24/1970) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-hosts: Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme 05x10: (Nov/14/1967) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Steve Lawrence 04x23: (Mar/04/1967) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Steve Lawrence 02x31: (May/08/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #14 Host: Steve Lawrence 01x14: (Apr/13/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #727 15x52: (Aug/23/1964) As Himself (Guest Panelist) 

Saints and Sinners (1962) 
  Ten Days For a Shirt-Tail 01x02: (Sep/24/1962) As unknown, [Special Guest Stars]

The DuPont Show of the Week (1961) 
  USO -- Wherever They Go! 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 17 05x17: (Feb/01/1960) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 35 04x35: (Jun/07/1959) As Himself 
  Salute to the U.S. Army 04x21: (Feb/08/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/07/1958) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (May/10/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 32 02x32: (Jun/08/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 18 02x18: (Feb/23/1958) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rookie Blue (2010)• Editor
The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)• Main Title Sung By

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

The Spoils Of Babylon Songs:
The Foundling + Theme Song from The Spoils of Babylon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..