Login or register  
TV

Stephen Baldwin

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Baldwin
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Baldwin

Birth Name: Stephen Andrew Baldwin
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massapequa, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Stephen Baldwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Actor, Author, Director & Producer / S07 - Fired in week 11 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 7 on 14 Apr 2013)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S02)
Scare Tactics (2003)As: Himself (Host - Season 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 7 (2010)- 4th Evicted)
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Himself - 2nd Executed (Celebrity Mole: Hawaii), Himself - 3rd Executed (S04, Celebrity Mole: Yucatan)
The Young Riders (1989)As: William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody
Episode Cast Credits 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 29 04x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Bum in Alley, [Uncredited]

Scream Extreme (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Stephen Baldwin 01x10: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Author Jillian Lauren 01x194: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself (Commenting on the Mel Gibson controversy) 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 94 01x94: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 23 16x23: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 12, Show 5 12x05: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Stephen Baldwin, Michael Ball, Alun Cochrane, Jodie Kidd 09x04: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Live Finale 07x33: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 7 - Day 26 & 27 Highlights, Finale Live 07x32: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 101 14x101: (Jan/28/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Eyes (2005) 
  Innocence 01x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Detective Vincent Novella 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  David Alan Grier; Stephen Baldwin 03x23: (Oct/07/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Whoopi Goldberg, Stephen Baldwin, Keane 01x52: (May/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Stephen Baldwin; News Recap of the weekend's biggest news stories; holiday stress; Angela Shelf Medearis 03x61: (Nov/24/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Insects with Brent Karner, Stephen Baldwin, J. Holiday 16x55: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  August 9, 2007 03x13: (Aug/09/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Howie Mandel, Ben Affleck, Stephen Baldwin, William Sylvester 56x11: (Sep/18/2006) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Baldwins 10x20: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Compulsion 05x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Jesse Acheson 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Stephen Baldwin, Mike Birbiglia, The French Kicks 03x83: (Aug/03/2004) As Himself 
  Stephen Baldwin, Monet Mazur, The Thrills 03x05: (Jan/20/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Dennis Rodman, Stephen Baldwin 03x87: (Jan/06/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 31 01x31: (Aug/04/2003) As Himself 

Night Visions (2001) 
  The Doghouse 01x17: (Aug/30/2001) As Barry, [Starring Roles]

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Big Time 03x04: (Oct/07/2000) Voiced  Charlie Bigelow 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Stephen Baldwin 05x57: (Apr/27/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stephen Baldwin 04x43: (Apr/01/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stephen Baldwin 03x131: (Oct/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 29 02x29: (Oct/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin & Kim Basinger/UB40 19x13: (Feb/12/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

China Beach (1988) 
  All About E.E.V. 02x06: (Jan/11/1989) As Chuck Berry 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Beyond Therapy 07x04: (Nov/27/1988) As Bobby 
Trivia

One of two people to play Celebrity Mole twice

Stephen Baldwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..