Login or register  
TV

David Caruso

Mostly Credited As: David Caruso
Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Forest Hills, New York
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

David Caruso


David Caruso is 58 years old and was born on January 07, 1956.
He is known for his role as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in the show CSI: Miami
he was married to Rachel Ticotin and has 1 child he was married to Cheri Maugans.
He is 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m) tall and was born in Forest Hills, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Lieutenant Horatio Caine (S01-S10)
Michael Hayes (1997)As: Michael Hayes
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Det. John Kelly (S01)
H.E.L.P. (1990)As: Off. Frank Sordoni
Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Dr. Arthur Agatston, David Caruso, Adam Rodriguez 08x111: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattan Manhunt 02x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Horatio Caine 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cross-Jurisdictions 02x22: (May/09/2002) As Horatio Caine 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 51st Annual Golden Globe Awards 51x01: (Jan/22/1994) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'NYPD Blue') 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Hide and Go Thief 01x13: (Dec/19/1986) As Johnny O'Donnell 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/18/1986) As Johnny O'Donnell 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1986) As Johnny O'Donnell 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Ba-bing, Ba-bing 04x02: (Oct/20/1983) As Shamrock/Tommy Mann 
  A Hair of the Dog 03x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Shamrock 
  Heat Rash 03x03: (Oct/14/1982) As Shamrock 
  Personal Foul 02x16: (Mar/25/1982) As Shamrock 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Requiem for a Cop 02x19: (Feb/26/1983) As Russ Jennings, [Uncredited]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hot Date 06x12: (Jan/09/1983) As Charlie 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  The Hobo 02x03: (Mar/31/1981) As Donnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Caruso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..