Login or register  
TV

Matt Witten

Mostly Credited As: Matt Witten
Birth Name: Matthew Witten




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


House (2004)• Supervising Producer
JAG (1995)• Producer (2003-2004)
Medium (2005)• Supervising Producer
Supernatural (2005)• Supervising Producer
Women's Murder Club (2007)• Supervising Producer
The Glades (2010)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Law & Order: UK (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Repeat to Fade 08x08 Jun/11/2014 As: Writer
Duty of Care 04x04 Mar/28/2011 As: Writer
Survivor 03x05 Oct/07/2010 As: Story
The Glades (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Breaking 80 01x13 Oct/03/2010 As: Writer
Doppelganger 01x06 Aug/15/2010 As: Story
Bird in the Hand 01x02 Jul/18/2010 As: Writer
Medium (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Necessary Evil 05x07 Mar/23/2009 As: Writer
Women's Murder Club (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Tell 01x13 May/13/2008 As: Story, Teleplay
Maybe, Baby 01x05 Nov/09/2007 As: Writer
Supernatural (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Playthings 02x11 Jan/18/2007 As: Writer
No Exit 02x06 Nov/02/2006 As: Writer
House (2004) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Sex Kills 02x14 Mar/07/2006 As: Writer
Humpty Dumpty 02x03 Sep/27/2005 As: Writer
Role Model 01x17 Apr/12/2005 As: Writer
Cursed 01x13 Mar/01/2005 As: Writer
Poison 01x08 Jan/25/2005 As: Writer
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wild Card 04x14 Feb/04/2003 As: Writer
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just One Kiss 01x04 Oct/14/2002 As: Writer
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Dazzled 12x20 Apr/24/2002 As: Writer
Born Again 12x16 Mar/06/2002 As: Teleplay
Missing 12x14 Feb/06/2002 As: Teleplay
Deep Vote 11x24 May/23/2001 As: Writer
Whiplash 11x19 Apr/18/2001 As: Writer
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Wedding 05x10 Dec/13/1996 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Witten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..