Login or register  
TV

Jamie Luner

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Luner
Birth Name: Jamie Michelle Luner
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jamie Luner



Jamie Luner Jamie Luner Jamie Luner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreakers (2014)As: Teresa Stone
Threshold (2005)As: Dr. Savannah Bailey
10-8 (2003)As: Senior Deputy Ryan Layne
Savannah (1996)As: Peyton Richards
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Lexi Sterling (S06-S07)
Just the Ten of Us (1988)As: Cynthia "Cindy" Lubbock
All My Children (1970)As: Liza Colby (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbreakers (2014) 
  Losing My Religion 01x02: (Aug/20/2014) As Teresa Stone 

True Blood (2008) 
  Fire in the Hole 07x03: (Jul/06/2014) As TBD 
  I Found You 07x02: (Jun/29/2014) As TBD 
  Jesus Gonna Be Here 07x01: (Jun/22/2014) As TBD 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Lotta Delis in Little Armenia 11x20: (Apr/24/2014) As Tracy 

The Glades (2010) 
  Happy Trails 04x12: (Aug/19/2013) As Willa Garbett 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Magnum Opus 08x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Madison Riley 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Of Grave Importance 07x19: (Apr/20/2012) As Annie Hawkins 

The View (1997) 
  Lil Wayne, Jamie Luner, guest co-host Meghan McCain 12x160: (Apr/24/2009) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Elizabeth Rodriguez 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Three's Company 01x13: (Feb/26/2006) As Jodi 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dead Man Talking 01x19: (Apr/27/2004) As Amanda Reed/Lt. Cmdr. Hamilton Voss 

10-8 (2003) 
  Flirtin' with Disaster 01x12: (Jan/11/2004) As Senior Deputy Ryan Layne 
  Lucy in the Sky 01x11: (Dec/21/2003) As Senior Deputy Ryan Layne 
  Let It Bleed 01x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Senior Deputy Ryan Layne 
  Gimme Shelter 01x08: (Nov/23/2003) As Senior Deputy Ryan Layne 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Breathless 01x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Nikki Olson 

That's Life (2000) (2000) 
  Sex in the Suburbs 02x10: (Dec/21/2001) As Samantha Richardson 
  Idiots 02x08: (Nov/16/2001) As Samantha Richardson 
  Plus One 02x07: (Nov/09/2001) As Samantha Richardson 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Mindreacher 07x14: (Aug/04/2001) As Dr. Candice Theaker 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Spin Doctor 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Agent Rachel Burke 

Profiler (1996) 
  Blind Eye 04x03: (Oct/30/1999) As Rachel Burke 
  Reunion (2) 04x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Rachel Burke 
  Reunion (1) 04x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Rachel Burke 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jamie Luner 02x160: (Dec/18/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Last Laugh (1) 02x09: (Nov/11/1994) As Kimmy Marlowe 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Frat Chance 07x06: (Oct/25/1992) As Gerri 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Happy Halloween (2) 06x08: (Oct/31/1990) As Kara Daye 
  Happy Halloween (1) 06x07: (Oct/31/1990) As Kara Daye 
  How the West Was Won (2) 03x25: (Apr/27/1988) As Cindy Lubbock 
  How the West Was Won (1) 03x24: (Apr/26/1988) As Cindy Lubbock 

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1992) (1992) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Unaired) As Roxanne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Luner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news