Login or register  
TV

Chad Lowe

Mostly Credited As: Chad Lowe
Birth Name: Charles Davis Lowe
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chad Lowe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pretty Little Liars (2010)As: Byron Montgomery
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Kippie Petworth
Life Goes On (1989)As: Jesse McKenna (S03-S04)
Spencer (1984)As: Spencer Winger (episodes 1-6)
Celebrity Charades (1979)As: Host (2005 AMC version)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  No One Here Can Love or Understand Me 05x11: (Aug/19/2014) As Byron Montgomery, [Special Guest Stars]
  March of Crimes 05x09: (Aug/05/2014) As Byron Montgomery, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gamma Zeta Die! 04x05: (Jul/09/2013) As Byron Montgomery, [Special Guest Stars]

Young Justice (2010) 
  Cornered 02x11: (Jan/12/2013) Voiced  Captain Marvel / Billy Batson 
  Agendas 01x22: (Mar/24/2012) Voiced  Captain Marvel 
  Misplaced 01x19: (Mar/03/2012) Voiced  Captain Marvel 
  Secrets 01x18: (Nov/18/2011) Voiced  Captain Marvel 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Back From The Dead 02x02: (Jun/13/2010) As Daniel Porter, [Special Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Cause for Alarm 05x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Nathan Weiss 

Bones (2005) 
  The Doctor in the Den 04x18: (Apr/02/2009) As Brandon Casey 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 06x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Reed Pollock 
  Day 6: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 06x12: (Mar/05/2007) As Reed Pollock 
  Day 6: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 06x11: (Feb/26/2007) As Reed Pollock 
  Day 6: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 06x10: (Feb/19/2007) As Reed Pollock 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Chad Lowe, Angela Shelf Medearis, Kimora Lee Simmons, 01x12: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chad Lowe, RZA 03x17: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Medium (2005) 
  Being Mrs. O'Leary's Cow 01x13: (Apr/25/2005) As David Call, [Special Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  The Providers 11x12: (Jan/27/2005) As Dr. George Henry 
  Do You See What I See? 04x10: (Dec/18/1997) As George Henry 
  Freak Show 04x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Med Student George Henry 
  Something New 04x02: (Oct/02/1997) As Med Student George Henry 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Upstairs Downstairs 03x04: (Oct/21/2004) As Lawrence Pierce 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Brothers 02x01: (Sep/22/2003) As Scott Mandeville 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Hate Puppet 01x19: (Sep/06/2001) As Andy Harris, [Starring Roles]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pique 02x20: (May/04/2001) As Jason Mayberry 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Crime Waves 01x09: (Apr/14/2001) Voiced  Wade Pennington 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Boy Wonder 01x17: (Mar/10/2000) As Craig Spence 
  Everybody Who's Anybody 01x16: (Feb/25/2000) As Craig Spence 
  The Insurance Man Always Rings Twice 01x05: (Oct/22/1999) As Craig Spence 
  Origins 01x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Craig Spence 

Popular (1999) 
  Truth or Consequences 01x06: (Nov/04/1999) As Snuff 
  Under Siege 01x03: (Oct/07/1999) As Mr. Luke Grant 
  Mo' Menace, Mo' Problems (2) 01x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Mr. Luke Grant 
  Popular, Round One (1) 01x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Mr. Luke Grant 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Born to Be Wild 01x21: (Apr/01/1999) Voiced  Barking Deer #1 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  New Kids in Town 03x03: (Oct/31/1998) Voiced  Cosmic Boy/Rokk Krinn 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Miles to Go Before I Sleep 05x01: (Sep/20/1998) As Arthur 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Men Are From Melrose 05x21: (Feb/17/1997) As Carter Gallavan 
  Catch Her in the Lie 05x20: (Feb/10/1997) As Carter Gallavan 
  Great Sex-pectations (2) 05x19: (Feb/03/1997) As Carter Gallavan 
  Great Sex-pectations (1) 05x18: (Feb/03/1997) As Carter Gallavan 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 45th Annual Emmy Awards 45x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Life Goes On') 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  April Morning 37x04: (Apr/24/1988) As Adam Cooper 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bones (2005) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Corpse at the Convention 10x05 Oct/30/2014 As: Director
The Spark in the Park 09x11 Dec/06/2013 As: Director
The Lady on the List 09x05 Oct/14/2013 As: Director
The Warrior in the Wuss 07x10 Apr/23/2012 As: Director
The Truth in the Myth 06x18 Apr/14/2011 As: Director
Pretty Little Liars (2010) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
March of Crimes 05x09 Aug/05/2014 As: Director
Surfing the Aftershocks 05x03 Jun/24/2014 As: Director
She's Come Undone 04x21 Feb/25/2014 As: Director
Who's in the Box? 04x14 Jan/07/2014 As: Director
Hot Water 03x20 Feb/19/2013 As: Director
Twisted (2013) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Danny Indemnity 01x15 Mar/04/2014 As: Director
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Bone to Pick 04x11 Jan/03/2010 As: Director
You Get What You Need 03x05 Oct/26/2008 As: Director
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Road Home 04x18 Mar/30/2006 As: Director
Hack (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Extreme Commerce 02x15 Feb/14/2004 As: Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Soulless 04x25 May/16/2003 As: Director
Latest news

TV actors related in real life May/03/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chad Lowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news