Login or register  
TV

Michael Ostrowski

Mostly Credited As: Michael Ostrowski
Birth Name: Michael Stockinger
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Leoben




TV Appearances

Main cast 
11er Haus (2005)As: Helmut
Episode Cast Credits 

Kommissar Rex (1994) 
  The Corpse Lived On 09x10: (Feb/26/2004) As Fredi Lang 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Private Practice (2007)• Supervising Producer
Human Target (2010) (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
The Blacklist (2013)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Blacklist (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dr. Linus Creel 02x04 Oct/13/2014 As: Writer
Being Human (US) (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
If I Only Had Raw Brain 03x11 Mar/25/2013 As: Writer
The Teens They Are A Changin' 03x03 Jan/28/2013 As: Writer
When I Think About You I Shred Myself 02x09 Mar/12/2012 As: Writer
(I Loathe You) For Sentimental Reasons 02x04 Feb/06/2012 As: Writer
Human Target (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tanarak 01x10 Mar/31/2010 As: Writer
Private Practice (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Acceptance 02x15 Feb/05/2009 As: Writer
Equal and Opposite 02x02 Oct/08/2008 As: Writer
In Which Sam Receives An Unexpected Visitor… 01x02 Oct/03/2007 As: Writer
Jericho (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
One Man's Terrorist 01x17 Apr/04/2007 As: Writer
Red Flag 01x10 Nov/22/2006 As: Writer
E-Ring (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Forgotten 01x10 Nov/23/2005 As: Writer
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Game Over 03x18 Mar/21/2005 As: Writer
One Night Stand 03x14 Feb/07/2005 As: Writer
Pirated 03x09 Nov/22/2004 As: Writer
Legal 03x05 Oct/18/2004 As: Writer
Slow Burn 02x14 Feb/09/2004 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ostrowski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..