Login or register  
TV

Elle Fanning

Mostly Credited As: Elle Fanning
Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1998 (Age 16)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia
Height: 4' 9" (1.44 m)

Elle Fanning



Elle Fanning Elle Fanning Elle Fanning
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lost Room (2006)As: Anna Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Duvall, Elle Fanning, Rival Sons 21x203: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Barbara Walters, Elle Fanning, Randy Houser 21x135: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Channing Tatum, Jon "Bones" Jones, Elle Fanning 32x248: (Aug/13/2014) As Herself 
  Elle Fanning, "American Idol" runner-up Jena Irene 32x193: (May/28/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 147 39x147: (May/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Sandler, Elle Fanning, Lykke Li 12x141: (May/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Social (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 167 01x167: (May/16/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 9, 2014 01x10: (May/09/2014) As Herself 

HitRECord on TV! (2014) 
  The Number One (Pilot) 01x01: (Jan/18/2014) As Daughter 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Elle Fanning, Chris Mann 21x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Al Michaels & Cris Collinsworth, Elle Fanning, Robin Thicke 19x210: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Elle Fanning, Lenka 19x98: (Jun/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Elle Fanning, Lyle Lovett with Kat Edonson 18x180: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 27 01x57: (Oct/21/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  Santa Claus Is Coming to Town, but Only to Visit His Mistress Danielle 02x22: (Dec/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Kiki George 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  No Way Out: The Evilution Of Frank (2) 02x23: (May/16/2007) As Tracy Belle 
  The Boogeyman 02x06: (Oct/25/2006) As Tracy Belle 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Cage 08x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Eden 

House (2004) 
  Need to Know 02x11: (Feb/07/2006) As Stella Dalton 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Officer Blue 01x09: (Dec/01/2004) As Jenny Como 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Grip 02x04: (Oct/13/2003) As Molly Walker 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Maxine, Interrupted 04x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Rochelle Cobbs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actress Dakota Fanning.

Elle Fanning Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..