Login or register  
TV

Matthew Settle


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Settle
Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hickory, North Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matthew Settle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Paper Angels (2014)As: Kevin Morrell
Gossip Girl (2007)As: Rufus Humphrey
Into the West (2005)As: Jacob Wheeler
Decisive Battles (2004)As: Himself
Band of Brothers (2001)As: Capt. Ronald Spiers
Justice League of America (1997)As: Guy Gardner / Green Lantern
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 25, 2010 23x59: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 54 02x54: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shirley Jones, Lindsay Wagner, Mykelti Williamson, Matthew Settle 02x05: (Aug/14/2010) As Himself 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  Partly Cloudy, With a Chance of Disaster 01x03: (Mar/23/2007) As Michael Madison 
  For Whom the Bells Toll 01x01: (Mar/07/2007) As Michael Madison 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Date Night 01x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Jonathan Sellers, [Special Guest Stars]
  Family Portrait 01x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Jonathan Sellers, [Special Guest Stars]
  Affairs of State 01x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Jonathan Sellers, [Special Guest Stars]
  Patriarchy 01x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Jonathan Sellers, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Storm 07x10: (Nov/29/2005) As Jackson Zane 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 113 01x113: (Mar/03/2004) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Grip 02x04: (Oct/13/2003) As Art Pickering 

The Practice (1997) 
  Heroes and Villians 07x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Russell Bakey 
  Special Deliveries (2) 07x16: (Mar/24/2003) As Russell Bakey 
  Choirboys (1) 07x15: (Mar/10/2003) As Russell Bakey 

ER (1994) 
  A Simple Twist of Fate (aka Seven Sinners) 08x14: (Feb/07/2002) As Brian Westlake 
  Damage Is Done 08x13: (Jan/31/2002) As Brian Westlake (voice) 
  A River in Egypt 08x12: (Jan/17/2002) As Brian Westlake 
  Beyond Repair 08x11: (Jan/10/2002) As Brian Westlake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Settle Quotes

No quotes added for this person