Login or register  
TV

Shashawnee Hall

Mostly Credited As: Shashawnee Hall
Birth Name: Shashawnee E. Hall
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Shashawnee Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Whole New Ballgame (1995)As: Mickey
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Disciple 06x09: (Nov/18/2013) As Calvin Hodges 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Dressing for the Charade 02x04: (Jan/28/2013) As Julian Spencer 
  The Intruder 01x24: (Sep/10/2012) As Immigration Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Free Ride 04x10: (Dec/18/2012) As Contractor Leonard Wall 

The Closer (2005) 
  Layover 06x04: (Aug/02/2010) As Lot Officer 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Black Friday 02x07: (Nov/16/2009) As Larry Bernardo 

Life (US) (2007) 
  5 Quarts 02x19: (Mar/25/2009) As Special Agent Bodner 
  Re-Entry 02x13: (Feb/04/2009) As Special Agent Bodner 
  Trapdoor 02x12: (Dec/17/2008) As Special Agent Bodner 
  Canyon Flowers 02x11: (Dec/10/2008) As Special Agent Bodner 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Instincts 04x06: (Nov/05/2008) As Detective Ashby 

Shark (2006) 
  Dr. Laura 02x04: (Oct/14/2007) As Judge Watkins 
  Fall From Grace 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Judge Watkins 
  Starlet Fever 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Judge Thomas Watkins 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  At Rest 05x19: (Mar/25/2007) As Detective Tom King 

Medium (2005) 
  Be Kind, Rewind 03x03: (Nov/22/2006) As Principal Phillips 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man on the Fairway 01x14: (Mar/08/2006) As Ian Dyson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hometown Hero 02x21: (May/03/2005) As Police Chief Walen 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  A Man a Mile 01x05: (Nov/03/2004) As Foreman 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Block Party 05x08: (Jan/04/2004) As Policeman 

JAG (1995) 
  A Merry Little Christmas 09x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Mr. Watlee 
  Act of Terror 04x06: (Oct/27/1998) As Agent Novack 
  People v. Rabb 03x10: (Nov/25/1997) As Agent Novack 
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Corpsman Green, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Line 03x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Melvin Johnson 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Bombs Away 02x02: (Sep/30/2002) As ATF Agent Lester Marsh 

Providence (1999) 
  Out of Control 04x22: (May/10/2002) As Unknown 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Richard Langmead 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Indians in the Lobby 03x07: (Nov/21/2001) As Russell Angler 

The Division (2001) 
  Partners in Crime 01x13: (Apr/08/2001) As Joe Wilson 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Sometimes That's Just the Way It Is 03x17: (Mar/01/1999) As Army Recruiter 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  What To Do With Vallery When You're Dead 01x02: (Oct/03/1998) As Ferris 

The Practice (1997) 
  Line of Duty 02x15: (Jan/05/1998) As Officer Horton 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  White Trash 04x07: (Nov/12/1997) As David Erickson 

ER (1994) 
  One More for the Road 03x22: (May/15/1997) As Det. Ford 
  Make a Wish 03x21: (May/08/1997) As Det. Ford 

Living Single (1993) 
  Living Single Undercover 04x20: (Apr/10/1997) As The Eclipse 
  Swing Out Sisters 04x18: (Mar/20/1997) As The Eclipse 

Life's Work (1996) 
  Girlfriends 01x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Coach Brick 
  Playdate 01x06: (Oct/22/1996) As Coach Brick 
  Burnout 01x05: (Oct/15/1996) As Coach Brick 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1996) As Coach Brick 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Great Race II 03x25: (May/25/1994) As Audience Member 1 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Guns 'R' Us 02x11: (Jan/14/1994) As Dr Zadowski 
  Paging Doctor God 02x10: (Jan/07/1994) As Dr Zadowski 

Love & War (1992) 
  Slaughter On Tenth Avenue 02x13: (Jan/03/1994) As Customer 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  I've Got a Crush on You 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Martin (1992) 
  Do You Remember The Time? 02x01: (Aug/22/1993) As Bouncer 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Letter 03x21: (Mar/25/1992) As Usher 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Pounding Guy 

Manimal (1983) 
  Female of the Species 01x04: (Oct/28/1983) As Jim, Paramedic 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shashawnee Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..