Login or register  
TV

Mark Pellegrino


Mostly Credited As: Mark Pellegrino
Birth Name: Mark Ross Pellegrino
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark Pellegrino




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Returned (US) (2015)As: Jack
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013)As: Dr. Jedikiah Price
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  Disco Bob 02x12: (Jan/21/2015) As Jim Andoroff 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mark Pellegrino, Dum Dum Girls, "A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night" 13x99: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Longest Day 01x17: (May/13/2013) As Capt. Jeremy Baker 
  Home 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Capt. Jeremy Baker 
  Nobody's Fault But Mine 01x10: (Nov/26/2012) As Capt. Jeremy Baker 
  No Quarter 01x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Capt. Jeremy Baker 

Being Human (US) (2011) 
  What's Blood Got to Do With It? 03x06: (Feb/18/2013) As James Bishop 
  It's A Shame About Ray 03x01: (Jan/14/2013) As James Bishop 
  Mama Said There'd Be Decades Like These 02x06: (Feb/20/2012) As James Bishop 
  A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To Me Killing You 01x13: (Apr/11/2011) As James Bishop 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  'Til Death 02x08: (Nov/29/2012) As Daniel Drake 

Grimm (2011) 
  Bad Moon Rising 02x03: (Aug/27/2012) As Jarold Kempfer 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Born-Again Identity 07x17: (Mar/23/2012) As Lucifer 
  Repo Man 07x15: (Feb/17/2012) As Lucifer 
  Hello, Cruel World 07x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Lucifer 
  Meet the New Boss 07x01: (Sep/23/2011) As Lucifer 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Blue Butterfly 04x14: (Feb/06/2012) As Tom Dempsey / Tom Dempsey III 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Goodbye 05x13: (Jan/27/2012) As Edgar 
  Chuck Versus the Fat Lady 02x07: (Nov/17/2008) As Fulcrum Killer 

The Closer (2005) 
  You Have the Right to Remain Jolly 07x12: (Dec/05/2011) As Gavin Q. Baker, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fresh Pursuit 07x10: (Sep/12/2011) As Gavin Q. Baker 
  Star Turn 07x09: (Sep/05/2011) As Gavin Q. Baker 
  Death Warrant 07x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Gavin Q. Baker, [Special Guest Stars]

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Paid in Full 01x10: (May/08/2011) As Virgil Downing 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  About Face 09x18: (Mar/27/2011) As Greg Calomar 
  Hurricane Anthony 02x06: (Nov/03/2003) As Jed Gold 

Lost (2004) 
  What They Died For 06x16: (May/18/2010) As Jacob 
  Across the Sea 06x15: (May/11/2010) As Jacob 
  Ab Aeterno 06x09: (Mar/23/2010) As Jacob 
  Lighthouse 06x05: (Feb/23/2010) As Jacob 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Menace 02x04: (Oct/15/2009) As Von McBride 

The Philanthropist (2009) 
  San Diego 01x06: (Jul/29/2009) As Walter 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  All In 09x24: (May/14/2009) As Bruno Curtis 
  Gum Drops 06x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Elliot Perolta 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Leap of Faith 04x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Ben Tillman 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Brothers in Arms 04x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Lieutenant Evans 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Just Business 04x14: (Dec/08/2008) As Patrick Vikan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Deal or No Deal 04x13: (Dec/01/2008) As Patrick Vikan 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Thirty Six Hours 05x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Tim Hamer 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Knight of the Hunter 01x05: (Oct/22/2008) As Walter Cooperton 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Maybe, Baby 01x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Sam Johannes 

Dexter (2006) 
  It's Alive! 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Paul 
  Born Free 01x12: (Dec/17/2006) As Paul 
  Truth Be Told 01x11: (Dec/10/2006) As Paul 
  Seeing Red 01x10: (Dec/03/2006) As Paul 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  A Change Is Gonna Come 04x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Chris (Father of Michael) 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Identity 01x02: (Jul/05/2007) As Quentin (Con Artist) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Damage Done 05x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Sadik Marku 
  Requiem 04x22: (May/04/2006) As Sadik Marku 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Exposure 01x11: (May/09/2006) As Gary Soto 

The Practice (1997) 
  Character Evidence 07x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Herrick Smoltz 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Better Laid Than Never (2) 09x23: (May/21/2002) As Steve Dansick 
  Better Laid Than Never (1) 09x22: (May/21/2002) As Steve Dansick 
  Brother's Keeper 06x04: (Nov/17/1998) As Stanley Struel 
  Dead Man Talking 05x06: (Nov/11/1997) As Fran Watkins 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Hungry 07x03: (Nov/21/1999) As Derwood Spinks 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Ashes 01x08: (Dec/18/1998) As Robert Busch 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Genesis 01x01: (Mar/29/1996) As Ferguson 

ER (1994) 
  The Right Thing 02x14: (Feb/08/1996) As Nathan 

The Commish (1991) 
  Blue Flu 02x19: (Apr/01/1993) As Joe Lund 
  The Ides of March 02x18: (Mar/13/1993) As Joe Lund 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/28/1992) As D.W. Strong 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Switch 02x02: (Apr/21/1990) As Punk 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Brotherly Love 06x10: (Jan/06/1990) As John Reynolds 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  She Ain't Heavy, She's My Cousin 01x09: (Nov/08/1989) As Dude 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Wizard of Odds 02x02: (Oct/22/1987) As Punk, [Featuring]

Fear Itself (2008) 
  The Spirit Box 01x11: (Unaired) As Mr. Drake 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Pellegrino Quotes

No quotes added for this person