Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dylan Bruno


Mostly Credited As: Dylan Bruno
Birth Name: Dylan A. Bruno
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milford, Connecticut

Dylan Bruno




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Numb3rs (2005)As: Colby Granger (S03-; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Sweet Revenge 03x09: (Aug/04/2014) As Keith Price 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Yes Men 01x15: (Mar/11/2014) As Rooster 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  War Cries 05x14: (Feb/04/2014) As Robert Brown 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Suddenly 08x10: (Jan/05/2012) As Griffith Lewis (Husband of Laura Lewis: Patient with Complications) 
  Dark Was the Night 08x09: (Nov/10/2011) As Griffith Lewis (Husband of Laura Lewis: Spinal Fusion Patient) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Gold 03x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Dean Puttock 

Bones (2005) 
  The Mastodon in the Room 06x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Trevor Bartlett 

NCIS (2003) 
  Rule Fifty-One 07x24: (May/25/2010) As Jason Paul Dean 
  Patriot Down 07x23: (May/18/2010) As Jason Paul Dean 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Independence Day 05x02: (Jun/25/2006) As Felps / Massey 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hot Shot 02x24: (May/19/2006) As Colby Granger 
  Undercurrents 02x23: (May/12/2006) As Colby Granger 
  Backscatter 02x22: (May/05/2006) As Colby Granger 
  Rampage 02x21: (Apr/28/2006) As Colby Granger 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Protection 01x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Billy Garrity, [Special Guest Stars]
  Abandonment 01x07: (Nov/14/2005) As Billy Garrity, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fear 01x06: (Nov/02/2005) As Billy Garrity, [Special Guest Stars]
  Danger 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Billy Garrity, [Special Guest Stars]

North Shore (2004) 
  Burned 01x08: (Aug/09/2004) As Trey Chase 
  Secret Service 01x06: (Jul/19/2004) As Trey Chase 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hurricane Anthony 02x06: (Nov/03/2003) As Todd Burton 

High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995) 
  Past, Present 01x05: (Jul/12/1995) As Scott 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dylan Bruno Quotes

No quotes added for this person