TV

Amanda Pays


Mostly Credited As: Amanda Pays
Birth Name: Amanda J. Pays
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Amanda Pays




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Breathing Room (2005)As: Herself (Host)
The Flash (1990) (1990)As: Dr Christina McGee
Max Headroom (1987)As: Theora Jones
A.D. (1985)As: Sarah
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flash (2014) 
  Invincible 02x22: (May/17/2016) As Dr. Tina McGee 
  The Reverse-Flash Returns 02x11: (Jan/26/2016) As Dr. Tina McGee 
  The Fury of Firestorm 02x04: (Oct/27/2015) As Dr. Tina McGee 
  The Fury of Firestorm 02x04: (Oct/27/2015) As Dr. Tina McGee 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) (2008) 
  Corbin Bernsen vs. Margaret Cho and The 'American Chopper Family' vs. Christopher Knight & Adrianne Curry 01x06: (Jul/29/2008) As Herself (Team Bernsen) 

Psych (2006) 
  Black and Tan: A Crime of Fashion 02x15: (Feb/08/2008) As Susan 
  Black and Tan: A Crime of Fashion 02x15: (Feb/08/2008) As Susan 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Cindy Plumb 04x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Interior Designer 
  Cindy Plumb 04x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Interior Designer 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Sometimes That's Just the Way It Is 03x17: (Mar/01/1999) As Emily 
  Sometimes That's Just the Way It Is 03x17: (Mar/01/1999) As Emily 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fire 01x12: (Dec/17/1993) As Inspector Phoebe Green 
  Fire 01x12: (Dec/17/1993) As Inspector Phoebe Green 

Minder (1979) 
  Minder on the Orient Express (Dec/25/1985) As Nikki South 
  Minder on the Orient Express (Dec/25/1985) As Nikki South 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  The Hit 02x08: (Oct/19/1985) As Tiffany Grace 
  The Hit 02x08: (Oct/19/1985) As Tiffany Grace 
Latest news

It's a Trick. Get Mark Hamill Dec/08/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Pays Quotes

No quotes added for this person