TV

Jed Allan


Mostly Credited As: Jed Allan
Birth Name: Jed Allan Brown
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1937 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jed Allan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: C.C. Capwell [#4] (1986-1993)
Love, American Style (1969)As: Blackout Player
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Donald Jeremiah 'Don' Craig, Sr. (1975-1985)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Edward Quartermaine #3 (2004-2006)
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Scott Turner (S15)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10949 43x193: (Dec/30/2005) As Edward Quartermaine 
  #10944 43x188: (Dec/23/2005) As Edward Quartermaine 
  #10944 43x188: (Dec/23/2005) As Edward Quartermaine 
  #10931 43x175: (Dec/06/2005) As Edward Quartermaine 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Extreme 02x10: (Dec/15/2003) As Hal Wilcox 
  Extreme 02x10: (Dec/15/2003) As Hal Wilcox 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Dr. Feinberg 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Reel Rangers 09x22: (May/05/2001) As Sam Cardinal 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Loo-Ouch 10x05: (Oct/20/1999) As Rush Sanders 
  The Loo-Ouch 10x05: (Oct/20/1999) As Rush Sanders 
  Deadline 08x11: (Nov/19/1997) As Rush Sanders 
  Deadline 08x11: (Nov/19/1997) As Rush Sanders 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 02x12: (Jan/07/1985) As Laughton 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 02x12: (Jan/07/1985) As Laughton 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Manna from Heaven 04x05: (Oct/25/1984) As Henry Dolan 
  Manna from Heaven 04x05: (Oct/25/1984) As Henry Dolan 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Double Take, Double Take 01x13: (Jan/29/1980) As Jenkins 
  Double Take, Double Take 01x13: (Jan/29/1980) As Jenkins 

Eischied (1979) 
  Friday's Child 01x10: (Dec/14/1979) As Sebring 

Married: The First Year (1979) 
  Little Secrets 01x04: (Mar/21/1979) As Unknown 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Vintage '54 01x16: (Jan/26/1978) As Jason 
  Vintage '54 01x16: (Jan/26/1978) As Jason 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Mixed Doubles 01x10: (Jun/12/1976) As Nick Enright 
  Mixed Doubles 01x10: (Jun/12/1976) As Nick Enright 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #2422 10x166: (Jul/07/1975) As Don Craig 
  Ep. #1654 07x142: (May/29/1972) As Don Craig 
  Ep. #1654 07x142: (May/29/1972) As Don Craig 
  Ep. #1454 06x193: (Aug/09/1971) As Don Craig 

Harry O (1974) 
  Silent Kill 01x18: (Feb/06/1975) As Ted Gillman 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Ominous Oath 01x03: (Sep/30/1973) As David Rainey 
  The Case of the Ominous Oath 01x03: (Sep/30/1973) As David Rainey 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Kristie 05x14: (Dec/14/1972) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Walsh, [Featuring]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  And Now, Sitting in for Ted Baxter 02x09: (Nov/13/1971) As Rod Porter 

Columbo (1971) 
  Ransom for a Dead Man (Mar/01/1971) As Phil, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ransom for a Dead Man (Mar/01/1971) As Phil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Chase 16x11: (Dec/14/1969) As Scott Turner 
  More Than Meets the Eye 16x10: (Nov/30/1969) As Scott Turner 
  The Sky is Falling 16x08: (Nov/16/1969) As Scott Turner 
  Survival 16x06: (Nov/02/1969) As Scott Turner 

Mannix (1967) 
  To the Swiftest, Death 02x04: (Oct/19/1968) As Ed Kovak ("and"), [Featuring]

Love Thy Neighbor (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Palmer 

Sugar Time! (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Glenn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Glenn 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Presenter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Presenter) 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eddie Ryan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eddie Ryan 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Bromley 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fred M. Dawes 

The Roller Girls (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ralph 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ralph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jed Allan Quotes

No quotes added for this person