Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Russell Howard


Mostly Credited As: Russell Howard
Birth Name: Russell Joseph Howard
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 5' 7 ¾" (1.72 m)

Russell Howard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Russell Howard's Stand Up Central (2015)As: Himself
Russell Howard's Good News (2009)As: Host
Mock The Week (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kevin Bacon, Mel B, Russell Howard 02x117: (Jul/31/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Charlie Day & Jason Sudeikis, Russell Howard, Gillian Anderson, Mick Hucknall, Lorde 13x09: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  Miranda Hart, Russell Howard, Justin Bieber, David Haye 03x07: (Mar/18/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Public Transport 03x02: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Central At Just For Laughs (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/22/2014) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Russell Howard, Stacey Solomon, Conor Maynard, Lethal Bizzle, Isy Suttie 27x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Nicholas Hoult, Romeo Stodart, Midge Ure, Russell Howard 20x04: (Feb/21/2007) As Himself 
  Simon Amstell, Nick Knowles, Kenzie, Aaron Gilbert, Russell Howard 18x02: (Mar/20/2006) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana, Russell Howard, Jeremy Kyle, Thom Yorke 04x18: (May/04/2013) As Himself 
  Kylie Minogue, Russell Howard, Bear Grylls, Muse 03x11: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Russell Howard's Good News & Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2012 09x04: (Dec/30/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 3 01x05: (Apr/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Frank Skinner's Opinionated (2010) 
  Russell Howard, Jamelia 03x05: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Gentile's Bar Mitzvah 01x125: (Aug/03/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Charlotte Church, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Russell Howard 08x01: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 

Genius (2009) 
  Russell Howard, Hazel Irvine 02x01: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 26, 2010 22x142: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 25, 2010 04x174: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Gordon Ramsay, Sophia Loren, Russell Howard, Them Crooked Vultures 17x13: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Carol Vorderman, Larry Lamb, Jo Brand, Russell Howard 03x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself 
  Michael Buerk, Danny Baker, Russell Howard, Anton du Beke 02x06: (Aug/15/2008) As Himself 
  Len Goodman, Russell Howard, Vic Reeves, Wendy Richard 01x05: (Jul/21/2007) As Himself 

Tough Gig (2007) 
  Russell Howard's Tough Gig 01x06: (Jun/16/2009) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Rich Hall, Russell Howard, Jodie Kidd, Michael McIntyre 07x11: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 34 06x34: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Jack Dee 03x01: (Nov/12/2007) As Himself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Adam Hills, Russell Howard, Mark Steel 03x06: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 
  Ed Byrne, Russell Howard, Gina Yashere 03x05: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 
  Jon Culshaw, Russell Howard, Mark Watson 03x03: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 
  Russell Howard, Clive Anderson, Gina Yashere 03x01: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 

Related (2005) 
  The Cape 01x17: (Mar/20/2006) As Student 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Out of the Box 03x04: (Oct/15/2004) As Tyler 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Six 04x10: (Jan/09/2004) As Male Student 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Complications 02x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Randy 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Butting In Episode 02x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Chris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Russell Howard's Good News (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Episode 3 01x03 Nov/05/2009 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 2 01x02 Oct/29/2009 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 1 01x01 Oct/22/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person