Login or register  
TV

Maria Conchita Alonso

Mostly Credited As: Maria Conchita Alonso
Sometimes Credited As: Maria Conchita

Birth Name: Maria Concepción Alonso Bustillo
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Cienfuegos
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Maria Conchita Alonso



Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso Maria Conchita Alonso
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maneater (2009)As: Alejandra
Viva Hollywood (2008)As: Herself
Saints & Sinners (2007)As: Diana Martin
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Herself (S01 - 3rd Celebrity to Leave)
One of the Boys (1989) (1989)As: Maria Conchita Navarro
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Scott Patterson, Maria Conchita Alonso, Christopher Atkins 03x17: (Dec/17/2011) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Thank You So Much 02x15: (Feb/19/2006) As Lucia 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Moon 02x13: (Feb/02/2004) As Marisela Gonzalez Coto 

Kingpin (2003) 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Ariela Lazareno 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Ariela Lazareno 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Expose 02x08: (Oct/25/2000) As Kat Lopez 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Hearts 05x25: (May/16/1999) As Dr. Sandra Peña 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Vaccine 04x11: (Apr/03/1998) As Marie Alexander 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Immaculate Concepcion 05x19: (Apr/01/1998) As Concepcion 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Love on the Rocks 03x25: (May/12/1997) As Emma Scull 
  Colonel of Truth 03x23: (Apr/28/1997) As Emma Scull 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Maria Conchita Alonso 01x37: (Oct/08/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Forget Me Not 01x13: (Dec/17/1982) As Marie Elena 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Beautiful Skeptic/The Lost Platoon 06x06: (Nov/27/1982) As Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Conchita Alonso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..