Login or register  
TV

Emily Bergl

Mostly Credited As: Emily Bergl
Birth Name: Emily Anne Bergl
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Emily Bergl



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shameless (US) (2011)As: Sammi (S05-present; recurring previously)
Men in Trees (2006)As: Annie
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  December Solstice 16x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Judith Briggs 

Elementary (2012) 
  Art in the Blood 02x23: (May/08/2014) As Mrs. West 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Lazarus 04x12: (Apr/06/2014) As Sammi, [Special Guest Stars]
  Emily 04x11: (Mar/30/2014) As Sammi, [Special Guest Stars]
  Liver, I Hardly Know Her 04x10: (Mar/23/2014) As Sammi, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Legend of Bonnie and Carl 04x09: (Mar/16/2014) As Sammi, [Special Guest Stars]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Parks and Rehabilitation 04x12: (May/06/2013) As Autumn Radnor 

Southland (2009) 
  Babel 05x03: (Feb/27/2013) As Tammy Bryant 
  Bats and Hats 05x01: (Feb/13/2013) As Tammi Bryant 
  Let It Snow 03x01: (Jan/04/2011) As Tammi Bryant 
  What Makes Sammy Run? 02x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Tammi Bryant 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Something's Rotten in Redmund 04x20: (Apr/05/2012) As Ms. Marina Austin 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ua Lawe Wale (Taken) 02x02: (Sep/26/2011) As Rhea Carver 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  A Man Called Grandpa 03x05: (Jul/27/2011) As Nola 
  The Shaw/Hank Redemption 03x04: (Jul/20/2011) As Nola 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As Beth Young 
  Searching 07x16: (Mar/06/2011) As Beth Young 
  Farewell Letter 07x15: (Feb/20/2011) As Beth Young 
  I'm Still Here 07x13: (Jan/16/2011) As Beth Young 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Shiny Happy People 06x22: (May/13/2010) As Trisha (Friend of Patient Amber Courier) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Unorthodox 01x07: (Nov/10/2009) As Bree 
  Conjugal 01x06: (Nov/03/2009) As Bree 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Vacancy 05x17: (Apr/16/2006) As Alice 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Moon 02x13: (Feb/02/2004) As Melanie Hines 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  North Star 03x09: (Nov/12/2003) As Bethany 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  I Solemnly Swear 03x11: (Jan/21/2003) As Francie Jarvis 
  That'll Do, Pig 03x10: (Jan/14/2003) As Francie Jarvis 
  Haunted Leg 03x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Francie Jarvis 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter 02x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Francie Jarvis 

Taken (2002) 
  God's Equation 01x07: (Dec/10/2002) As Lisa Clarke 
  Charlie and Lisa 01x06: (Dec/09/2002) As Lisa Clarke 

Providence (1999) 
  Rule Number One 03x21: (May/11/2001) As Unknown 
  Trial & Error 03x20: (May/04/2001) As Unknown 
  Meet Joe Connelly 03x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Unknown 

ER (1994) 
  May Day 06x22: (May/18/2000) As Gloria Milton 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Welcome to New York 07x12: (Mar/21/2000) As Anya Webb 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Bergl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..