Login or register  
TV

Greg Travis


Mostly Credited As: Greg Travis
Birth Name: Gregory Lloyd Travis
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Story of Jimmy Rebel 03x04: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Jimmy Rebel 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Beautiful Little Fool 03x19: (Apr/09/2006) As Jackie 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Slow Burn 02x14: (Feb/09/2004) As Wade Thomas Hinkle 

JAG (1995) 
  Heart & Soul 08x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Colonel Skelly 
  The Guardian 02x12: (Mar/28/1997) As Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  White Buffalo 09x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Lance Corbin 

American Gothic (1995) 
  Resurrector 01x09: (Jan/10/1996) As Mel Kirby 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Ain't No Business Like Show Business 03x22: (Apr/12/1993) As Comedian 

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1992) (1992) 
  It's a Totally Wonderful Life 01x03: (Jul/12/1992) As Rector 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Apr/04/1989) As Love 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  They Call Me Mr. Trunk 02x13: (Dec/17/1987) As Roger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person