Login or register  
TV

Molly Stanton

Mostly Credited As: Molly Stanton
Birth Name: Molly K. Stanton
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California



Molly Stanton (born March 13, 1980 in Los Angeles, California) is an American actress. Stanton is best known for her role as Charity Standish on the soap opera Passions from the show's debut in 1999 until 2004.

Before acting, she attended U.C. Berkeley for part of her freshman year. The actress has guest-starred on television shows such as 10-8 and CSI: Miami.

Stanton starred on a show on The WB called Twins alongside Sara Gilbert and Melanie Griffith, which aired from September 2005 to May 2006. She played the role of Farrah

Molly Stanton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Do Not Disturb (2008)As: Nicole
Stevie Sanchez (2006)As: Candy Johnson
Twins (2005)As: Farrah
Passions (1999)As: Charity Standish / Zombie Charity (1999-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Past (Forgotten-Swallowed) 03x09: (Mar/10/2014) As Renee 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank 11x04: (Oct/17/2013) As Michaela 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The Oath 02x20: (Apr/19/2004) As Tiffany Brand 

10-8 (2003) 
  Mercy, Mercy Me 01x06: (Nov/02/2003) As Kayla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Molly Stanton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...