Login or register  
TV

Matt Barr

Mostly Credited As: Matt Barr
Birth Name: Matthew Jerome Barr
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Matt Barr



Matt Barr Matt Barr Matt Barr Matt Barr
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Identity (2014)As: Davis Grant
Hatfields & McCoys (2012)As: William "Cap" Hatfield
Hellcats (2010)As: Dan Patch
Harper's Island (2009)As: Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan
Lily (2009)As: Keith van der Woodsen
Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  The Akeda 02x11: (Dec/01/2014) As Nick Hawley 
  Mama 02x09: (Nov/17/2014) As Nick Hawley 
  Heartless 02x08: (Nov/10/2014) As Nick Hawley 
  And the Abyss Gazes Back 02x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Nick Hawley 

Lifetime Drama Special (2013) 
  Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story 01x06: (Dec/12/2013) As Chris Porco, [Starring Roles]

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Spinning Out 01x03: (Jul/13/2011) As Billy "The Kid" Rhodes 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Panty Sniffer 10x16: (Apr/01/2010) As Bellermine Quisk 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  I Can't 04x10: (Jan/20/2010) As Ryan Lowry 
  The Lights of Carrol Park 04x09: (Jan/13/2010) As Ryan Lowry 

Trauma (2009) 
  Thank You 01x09: (Nov/23/2009) As Troy Carnahan 
  M'Aidez 01x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Troy Carnahan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Inventing the Girl 02x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Travis McBoyd 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Valley Girls 02x24: (May/11/2009) As Keith van der Woodsen 

Swingtown (2008) 
  Surprise 01x12: (Aug/29/2008) As Matt 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Runaway Found 04x18: (May/16/2007) As Psycho Derek 
  You Call It Madness, But I Call It Love 04x16: (May/02/2007) As Psycho Derek 
  Prom Night at Hater High 04x15: (Feb/21/2007) As Psycho Derek 
  I Love You But I've Chosen Darkness 04x05: (Oct/25/2006) As Psycho Derek 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Some Buried Bones 03x15: (Feb/07/2007) As Thomas Brighton 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The College Try 03x22: (Apr/20/2006) As Wes 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in the Garden 01x13: (Feb/15/2006) As Logan Corman 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Rubie Dubidoux and the Brown Bound Express 01x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Mike Fleming 
  First Scandal 01x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Mike Fleming 
  First Disaster 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Mike Flemming 
  First Dance 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Mike Flemming 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/27/2005) As Cracker 

Medium (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/03/2005) As 17-year-old boy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Not Landing 02x21: (May/03/2004) As Aaron Ritchie 

ER (1994) 
  Impulse Control 10x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Billy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Barr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..