TV

Annabeth Gish


Mostly Credited As: Annabeth Gish
Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Annabeth Gish


Annabeth Gish is an American actress, and was born on March 13, 1971 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. She is distantly related to legendary actress Lillian Gish. Gish first got noticed playing Julia Roberts' sister in the 1988 coming of age film Mystic Pizza. She also received praise for roles in the films Wyatt Earp, Nixon, and Beautiful Girls. Annabeth has many TV credits as well, but her most well known is her stint as FBI Special Agent Monica Reyes on the final two seasons of The X-Files. Gish's most recent project was opposite Pierce Brosnan in the Stephen King adaptation Bag Of Bones.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bridge (US) (2013)As: Charlotte Millwright
Bag of Bones (2011)As: Jo Noonan
Brotherhood (2006)As: Eileen Caffee
Courthouse (1995)As: Lenore Laderman
Scarlett (1994) (1994)As: Anne Hampton-Butler
The X-Files (1993)As: Special Agent Monica Reyes (S09, recurring S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Wild Card 05x12: (Feb/25/2016) As Lilllian Forrester 
  Wild Card 05x12: (Feb/25/2016) As Lilllian Forrester 
  The Candidate 05x11: (Feb/18/2016) As Lilllian Forrester 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Songs of Experience 06x03: (Jun/16/2015) As Dr. Anne Sullivan 
  Songs of Experience 06x03: (Jun/16/2015) As Dr. Anne Sullivan 
  Will the Circle Be Unbroken? 03x22: (Mar/05/2013) As Dr. Anne Sullivan 
  Dead to Me 03x18: (Feb/05/2013) As Dr. Anne Sullivan 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As Sheriff Jarry, [Special Guest Stars]
  Suits of Woe 07x11: (Nov/18/2014) As Althea Jarry, [Special Guest Stars]
  Faith and Despondency 07x10: (Nov/11/2014) As Althea Jarry, [Special Guest Stars]
  Faith and Despondency 07x10: (Nov/11/2014) As Althea Jarry, [Special Guest Stars]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  The Pontiac 05x22: (Apr/17/2014) As Mrs. York 
  The Pontiac 05x22: (Apr/17/2014) As Mrs. York 

Betrayal (2013) 
  ...the Karsten Way 01x11: (Jan/05/2014) As Violet 
  ...the Karsten Way 01x11: (Jan/05/2014) As Violet 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Partridge 05x17: (Apr/04/2013) As Stephanie Wyatt 
  Partridge 05x17: (Apr/04/2013) As Stephanie Wyatt 

Something to Talk About (2012) 
  Battle for Brooklyn 01x01: (Oct/20/2012) As Herself (Host) 
  Battle for Brooklyn 01x01: (Oct/20/2012) As Herself (Host) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Willows in the Wind 12x12: (Jan/25/2012) As Laura Gabriel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Zippered 12x09: (Dec/07/2011) As Laura Gabriel, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Gabriel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Gabriel 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Saved 03x11: (Jan/17/2011) As Ilene 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Lita 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Lita 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Lita 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Lita 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Parasite 05x14: (Feb/03/2010) As Rebecca 
  Parasite 05x14: (Feb/03/2010) As Rebecca 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Meet the Joneses 01x03: (Jul/29/2008) As Barbara Hoffler 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Candles on Bay Street 56x01: (Nov/26/2006) As Lydia 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Requiem 07x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Liz Bartlet Westin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Requiem 07x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Liz Bartlet Westin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Internal Displacement 07x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Liz Bartlet Westin 
  Internal Displacement 07x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Liz Bartlet Westin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Not Landing 02x21: (May/03/2004) As Wendy Decker 
  Not Landing 02x21: (May/03/2004) As Wendy Decker 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  A Death in the Family 01x05: (Mar/25/2002) As Mary Follet 
  A Death in the Family 01x05: (Mar/25/2002) As Mary Follet 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Three Men and a Lady 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Amy Peletier 
  Three Men and a Lady 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Amy Peletier 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anita 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Annabeth Gish Quotes

No quotes added for this person